Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Air Force Academy, CO with Wheelchair Access

560 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $489 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,508+
    2 BEDS
    $1,728+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,508 - $6,657
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $6,214

    Cortland Powers North

    5850 Welkin Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80917
    (719) 602-8967
  2. Price Drop. $254 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,373+
    2 BEDS
    $1,723+
    3 BEDS
    $2,134+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,358 - $8,227
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $6,239

    Cortland Grand River

    7755 Kaleb G..., Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 627-9367
  3. Price Drop. $183 Off
    1 BED
    $1,524+
    2 BEDS
    $1,999+
    3 BEDS
    $2,504+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,469 - $2,740
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $2,795

    The Taylor at Greenway

    2925 Greenway Creek Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80922
    (720) 505-5795
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,764+
    2 BEDS
    $2,078+
    3 BEDS
    $2,374+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,648 - $3,438
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,764 - $2,789

    Switch Luxury Apartments

    13280 Trolley Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (888) 788-5281
  5. Price Drop. $274 Off
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $2,004+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,726 - $4,884
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $2,277

    The Resort at University Park

    4675 Alta Point Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (719) 424-1951
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,530+
    3 BEDS
    $2,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,125

    Pine Bluffs

    6470 Timber Bluff Pt, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (719) 259-0178
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,544+
    2 BEDS
    $2,018+
    3 BEDS
    $2,518+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $2,610
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,544 - $2,679

    Allaso Peak

    2485 Bravery Heights, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 666-9449
  8. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,850+
    3 BEDS
    $3,100+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,850 - $3,250
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,850 - $3,250
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Lofts at Polaris Pointe

    50 Spectrum Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
    (855) 589-8460
  9. Price Drop. $280 Off
    1 BED
    $1,484+
    2 BEDS
    $1,896+
    3 BEDS
    $2,153+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,484 - $2,301
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,484 - $2,301

    Sagebrook

    2555 Raywood Vw, Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 259-3005
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,292+
    2 BEDS
    $1,429+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,288 - $1,899
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,292 - $1,626

    The Glen at Briargate

    1510-1550 Chapel Hills Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80920
    (719) 259-5245
  11. Building Photo - Vistas at Jackson Creek
    Price Drop. $166 Off
    1 BED
    $1,371+
    2 BEDS
    $1,796+
    3 BEDS
    $2,148+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $5,380
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,371 - $2,398

    Vistas at Jackson Creek

    16112 Old Forest Point, Monument, CO 80132
    (833) 681-6640
  12. Building Photo - Newport Square
    1 BED
    $849+
    2 BEDS
    $1,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$849 - $1,149
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$849 - $1,149

    Newport Square

    3780 Rebecca Ln, Colorado Springs, CO 80917
    (719) 278-3098
  13. Price Drop. $332 Off
    1 BED
    $1,088+
    2 BEDS
    $1,487+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,031 - $1,634
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,088 - $1,672

    Viridian Edge at the Park

    6236-6292 Twin Oaks Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
    (719) 722-2759
  14. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,550
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,550

    Clover On Cascade

    2602 N Cascade Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80907
    (719) 652-8349
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,526+
    2 BEDS
    $1,604+
    3 BEDS
    $2,363+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $2,347
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,526 - $2,363

    Artemis at Spring Canyon

    4510 Spring Canyon Hts, Colorado Springs, CO 80919
    (719) 781-8546
  16. Building Photo - 8659 Chancellor Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $865
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865 - $950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$865 - $950
    - 12 Month Lease

    8659 Chancellor Dr

    8659 Chancellor Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80920
  17. Building Photo - 4022 Ascend Grv
    Rent Special
    4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $3,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    4022 Ascend Grv

    4022 Ascend Grv, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
  18. Building Photo - The Overlook at Interquest Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,534+
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,534 - $2,139
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,534 - $2,139

    The Overlook at Interquest Apartments

    11124 Cedar Glen View, Colorado Springs, CO 80921
  19. Building Photo - Alta25 Luxury Apartment Homes
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,609+
    2 BEDS
    $1,969+
    3 BEDS
    $2,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,514 - $2,555
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,609 - $2,475

    Alta25 Luxury Apartment Homes

    1320 Herman View Way, Monument, CO 80132
  20. 1 BED
    $1,606+
    2 BEDS
    $1,911+
    3 BEDS
    $2,451+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $3,540
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,606 - $2,451

    La Bella Vita

    4986 Amarosa Heights Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80920
  21. 1 BED
    $1,351+
    2 BEDS
    $1,760+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $2,730
    Required Monthly Fees$25 - $36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,920

    Elements at Briargate

    9403 Cadmium View, Colorado Springs, CO 80920

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Air Force Academy, CO Apartments for Rent with Wheelchair Access

If you need a wheelchair-accessible apartment in Air Force Academy,CO, Apartment Finder has 29 options to help you find the perfect place. When looking at apartments with wheelchair access, consider the layout of the space. For example, are the doorways wide enough? Are there any stairs in the apartment? Is there enough space in the kitchen to navigate easily? The best kitchen layouts in wheelchair-accessible apartments are either "L" or "U" shaped. Look for lower countertops and reachable appliances, as well.

In an apartment with disability access, there are certain features to look out for. Hallways should be at least four feet wide. Flooring should be non-slip, like hardwood or embossed vinyl. If there's carpet, it shouldn't be overly plush. Look for carpet that's somewhat thin and well-secured. Light switches and thermostats should be reachable from a seated position. Make sure there's enough space in the bedroom to maneuver around the bed. Check the closet to see if the clothing bar and shelves are accessible. The bathroom should have reinforced walls to accommodate grab bars. Look for a roll-in shower, as well.

In addition to the apartment's floor plan, the building's public areas should also be accessible. Check the walkways, grounds, office, swimming pool, clubhouse, laundry room, and other common areas. If there's an elevator in the building, it should be large enough to allow a wheelchair to turn easily. Finally, look for a parking area with a wheelchair-accessible route and a sloped ramp.