Deals & Discount Filters
Student Apartments for Rent in San Diego, CA
7,527 Rentals
-
|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,548+2 BEDS$3,332+3 BEDS$4,362+Base Rent$2,543 - $6,392Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,548 - $4,362
Legacy
9320 Hillery Dr, San Diego, CA 92126 -
Good Value|2 BEDS$3,310+3 BEDS$3,985+
Mira Bella Apartments
3455 Kearny Villa Rd, San Diego, CA 92123 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$2,735+2 BEDS$3,535+
Costa Verde Village Apartments
8720 Costa Verde Blvd, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,511+2 BEDS$3,586+Base Rent$2,500 - $4,610Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,511 - $4,621
Axiom La Jolla
3950 Mahaila Ave, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,745+2 BEDS$3,095+
Elan Terraza La Jolla
5155-5158 Luigi Ter, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Good Value|1 BED$2,750+2 BEDS$3,200+3 BEDS$4,300+
Casa Mira View Apartments
9800 Mira Lee Way, San Diego, CA 92126 -
Price Drop. $400 Off3 BEDS$1,165
Hardy Avenue Apartments | Walk to SDSU | 3BR for Roommates
5584 Hardy Ave, San Diego, CA 92115 -
|1 BED$2,853+2 BEDS$3,386+3 BEDS$4,679+
Circa 37
7800 Westside Dr, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,757+1 BED$2,268+2 BEDS$3,007+3 BEDS$3,647+Base Rent$1,750 - $3,640Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,757 - $3,647
Entrada
453 13th St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$2,136+1 BED$2,326+2 BEDS$2,900+
Nova Apartment Homes
707-777 G St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Exceptional Value
-
|
-
Price Drop. $537 Off|STUDIO$2,485+1 BED$2,630+2 BEDS$3,190+
Griffis East Village
688 13th St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,345+2 BEDS$2,795+
Pacific Gardens Genesee
8148 Genesee Ave, San Diego, CA 92122 -
Exceptional Value|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,668+1 BED$2,730+2 BEDS$4,296+Base Rent$2,637 - $10,333Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,668 - $5,818
AV8 Little Italy
2155 Kettner Blvd, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,425Base Rent$3,425 - $3,599Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,425 - $3,599
The Park
4075 Park Blvd, San Diego, CA 92103 -
|STUDIO$2,825+1 BED$3,700+2 BEDS$5,500+
Vici Luxury Apartments
550 W Date St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,163+1 BED$2,409+Base Rent$2,158 - $4,494Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,163 - $4,499
625 Broadway
625 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,150+1 BED$2,495+Base Rent$2,150 - $2,805Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,150 - $2,795
The Warwick
606 Washington St, San Diego, CA 92103 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,843+1 BED$3,947+2 BEDS$5,340+3 BEDS$13,257+Base Rent$2,836 - $22,723Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,843 - $22,730
The Lindley
1331 Columbia St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,222+1 BED$2,444+2 BEDS$3,220+Base Rent$2,213 - $6,745Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,222 - $5,569
K1 Apartments
330 13th St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
|STUDIO$2,517+1 BED$2,706+2 BEDS$3,628+3 BEDS$5,274+
Purl Apartments
7901 Civita Blvd, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,389+2 BEDS$3,290+Base Rent$2,382 - $3,851Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,389 - $3,625
Alexan Gallerie
375 Camino De La Reina, San Diego, CA 92108 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,538+1 BED$2,900+2 BEDS$4,089+Base Rent$2,530 - $7,166Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,538 - $5,678
Stanza Little Italy
310 A St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Price Drop. $410 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,388+1 BED$2,537+2 BEDS$4,129+Base Rent$2,383 - $4,469Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,388 - $4,474
The Wyatt Makers Quarter
1509 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101 -
1 BED$3,234+2 BEDS$3,994+
The Seaton Apartments
1302 Frankfort St, San Diego, CA 92110 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,508+1 BED$1,921+
The Presidio Apartments
3350 Rosecrans St, SAN DIEGO, CA 92110 -
|STUDIO$2,598+1 BED$2,996+2 BEDS$4,228+
Winslow
4353 Park Blvd, San Diego, CA 92103 -
|
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$2,521+1 BED$2,792+2 BEDS$3,618+
Rivair Apartment Homes
7050 Friars Rd, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,707+1 BED$3,197+Base Rent$2,699 - $4,258Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,707 - $3,408
AZUL North Park
4499 Ohio St, San Diego, CA 92116 -
-
Price Drop. $275 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,475Base Rent$2,475 - $2,699Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,475 - $2,699
Citrino
6916 Fulton St, San Diego, CA 92111 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,555+1 BED$2,956+2 BEDS$4,449+Base Rent$2,549 - $5,942Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,555 - $4,580
Denizen
3840 6th Ave, San Diego, CA 92103 -
Price Drop. $500 Off|1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,395+3 BEDS$3,295+
South Park Place
2915 E St, San Diego, CA 92102 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,607+1 BED$2,907+2 BEDS$4,432+Base Rent$2,575 - $4,575Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,607 - $4,607
Ancora
110 Beech St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Good Value1 BED$2,843+2 BEDS$3,595+
Asano on Fourth - Bankers Hill/Little Italy
2100 4th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$2,341+1 BED$2,676+2 BEDS$3,739+
Bowen Apartments
3280 Barnett Ave, San Diego, CA 92110 -
-
STUDIO$2,370+1 BED$2,745+2 BEDS$3,645+
10th and Robinson
3729 10th Ave, San Diego, CA 92103
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18
San Diego at a Glance
Renting in San Diego
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 459 Sq Ft $2,018 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 651 Sq Ft $2,394 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 960 Sq Ft $3,017 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,211 Sq Ft $3,896 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,235 Sq Ft $3,849 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Teralta East 544 Sq Ft $1,740/mo
- Colina Del Sol 612 Sq Ft $1,765/mo
- Logan Heights 572 Sq Ft $1,778/mo
- Egger Highlands 546 Sq Ft $1,822/mo
- Talmadge 555 Sq Ft $1,855/mo
- Grant Hill 425 Sq Ft $1,871/mo
- Redwood Village-Rolando Park 587 Sq Ft $1,904/mo
- Paradise Hills 631 Sq Ft $1,906/mo
- Bay Terraces 641 Sq Ft $1,922/mo
- El Cerrito 584 Sq Ft $1,944/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in San Diego
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals