Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Bay Area, CA

13,571 Rentals
  1. STUDIO
    $2,906+
    1 BED
    $3,170+
    2 BEDS
    $3,731+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,890 - $4,509
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,906 - $4,525

    Pacific Bay Vistas

    2 Pacific Bay Cir, San Bruno, CA 94066
    (650) 399-1294
  2. STUDIO
    $4,043+
    1 BED
    $4,691+
    2 BEDS
    $6,639+
    3 BEDS
    $9,235+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,033 - $9,535
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,043 - $9,545

    Alta Potrero

    1301 16th St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 756-3278
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,456+
    1 BED
    $2,906+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,449 - $2,899
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,456 - $2,906

    Geary Courtyard

    639 Geary St, San Francisco, CA 94102
    (415) 231-0730
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,656+
    2 BEDS
    $4,818+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,650 - $5,079
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,656 - $4,885

    33 8th at Trinity Place

    33 8th St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (650) 502-4895
  5. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,790
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,785 - $3,000
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,790 - $3,005

    Wood Creek

    637 Stonebridge Way, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
    (925) 386-2206
  6. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,199+
    3 BEDS
    $2,554+
    4 BEDS
    $2,996+

    Sorrento

    1540 Valdora St, Davis, CA 95618
    (530) 601-4163
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $3,189+
    2 BEDS
    $4,164+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,182 - $4,352
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,189 - $4,359

    121 Tasman

    121 E Tasman Dr, San Jose, CA 95134
    (650) 744-0399
  8. |
    STUDIO
    $3,535+
    1 BED
    $3,882+
    2 BEDS
    $3,460+
    3 BEDS
    $5,274+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,151 - $7,308
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,460 - $7,337

    The Fillmore Center

    1475 Fillmore St, San Francisco, CA 94115
    (341) 766-0675
  9. STUDIO
    $3,355+
    1 BED
    $4,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,320 - $9,299
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,355 - $4,305

    Prism

    1028 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94102
    (510) 681-0450
  10. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,284+
    3 BEDS
    $1,319+
    4 BEDS
    $1,383+

    Octave

    1659 Drew Cir, Davis, CA 95618
    (530) 298-0639
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $4,288+
    1 BED
    $5,597+
    2 BEDS
    $6,720+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,257 - $8,215
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,288 - $7,981

    Solaire

    299 Fremont St, San Francisco, CA 94105
    (628) 257-7702
  12. Price Drop. $702 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $3,206
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,202 - $3,811
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,206 - $3,666

    1188 Mission at Trinity Place

    1188 Mission St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (650) 502-5330
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,963+
    1 BED
    $3,105+
    2 BEDS
    $5,021+
    4 BEDS
    $6,907+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,905 - $8,076
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,963 - $6,907

    1900 Broadway

    1950 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612
    (510) 990-9037
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,272
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,266 - $3,594
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,272 - $3,402

    1190 Mission at Trinity Place

    1190 Mission St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (650) 677-8330
  15. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $4,765+
    1 BED
    $4,909+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,705 - $6,051
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,765 - $5,260

    Jasper

    45 Lansing St, San Francisco, CA 94105
    (510) 900-4843
  16. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $4,738+
    2 BEDS
    $8,069+

    Spera

    39 Tehama St, San Francisco, CA 94105
    (628) 227-9613
  17. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,410+
    2 BEDS
    $3,021+
    3 BEDS
    $4,248+
    5 BEDS
    $6,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,399 - $6,414
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,410 - $6,425

    1122U

    1122 University Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702
    (510) 877-5991
  18. |
    STUDIO
    $2,942+
    1 BED
    $3,232+
    2 BEDS
    $4,455+

    L Seven

    1222 Harrison St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 616-9914
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Bay Area at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Bay Area
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.