Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

7,052 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $100 Off
    STUDIO
    $692+
    1 BED
    $1,442+
    2 BEDS
    $1,641+
    3 BEDS
    $2,642+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$650 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$42 - $62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$692 - $3,262

    Adara

    888 N 4th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 404-8052
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $1,815
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,815

    Broadstone Ascend

    12905 W Indian School Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
    (844) 919-2860
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,772+
    1 BED
    $2,247+
    2 BEDS
    $3,623+
    3 BEDS
    $6,943+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,638 - $7,402
    Required Monthly Fees$134
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,772 - $7,536

    Saiya

    802 N 1st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003
    (623) 263-8184
  4. Price Drop. $330 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,304+
    1 BED
    $1,984+
    2 BEDS
    $2,303+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $3,310
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $3,415

    Rosie

    625 N 2nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003
    (833) 365-8352
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $987+

    Solara

    7007 W Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85033
    (877) 644-0406
  6. Price Drop. $244 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $996+
    1 BED
    $924+
    2 BEDS
    $1,326+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$851 - $1,879
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$924 - $1,541

    Sierra Pines

    9410 N 31st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
    (833) 690-4798
  7. Price Drop. $493 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,166+
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,637+
    3 BEDS
    $2,237+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$961 - $2,232
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,166 - $2,372

    Mason Oliver

    11 S 12th St, Phoenix, AZ 85034
    (623) 526-5251
  8. Price Drop. $318 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $890+
    2 BEDS
    $1,035+
    3 BEDS
    $1,670+

    Motif

    2529 W Cactus Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85029
    (623) 321-5355
  9. Price Drop. $232 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,472+
    2 BEDS
    $2,107+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,432 - $2,802
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $2,302

    601 Pax

    601 W Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85003
    (623) 263-7187
  10. Price Drop. $319 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,332+
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,294 - $2,585
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,332 - $2,318

    The Battery

    411 S 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (602) 833-0736
  11. Price Drop. $651 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,506+
    1 BED
    $1,806+
    2 BEDS
    $3,301+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $4,199
    Required Monthly Fees$7 - $12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,506 - $4,211

    The Ryan

    188 E Jefferson St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 400-2012
  12. Price Drop. $279 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,254+
    1 BED
    $1,608+
    2 BEDS
    $2,392+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,217 - $4,172
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,254 - $4,209

    The Stewart

    800 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003
    (602) 960-4084
  13. Price Drop. $401 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $943+
    1 BED
    $1,751+
    2 BEDS
    $1,742+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$937 - $5,757
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$943 - $5,763

    Altura

    330 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 663-2117
  14. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,595+
    1 BED
    $1,999+
    2 BEDS
    $2,524+

    ECO PHX

    301 W Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85003
    (623) 323-3796
  15. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,320+
    1 BED
    $1,570+
    3 BEDS
    $1,220+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $1,935
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,970

    Sora

    355 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 745-2778
  16. Price Drop. $425 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,365+
    1 BED
    $1,485+
    2 BEDS
    $1,960+

    Lydian

    1314 N 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 777-8050
  17. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,424+
    1 BED
    $1,720+
    2 BEDS
    $3,359+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,313 - $3,459
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,424 - $3,449

    Skye on 6th

    817 N 6th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (602) 932-7177
  18. Price Drop. $225 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,279+
    1 BED
    $1,387+
    2 BEDS
    $2,103+
    3 BEDS
    $2,472+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,168 - $3,495
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $3,606

    Callia

    100 W Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012
    (844) 427-5455
  19. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,500+
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    2 BEDS
    $2,600+
    3 BEDS
    $3,900+

    PALMTower

    440 E Van Buren St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 300-1615
  20. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,409+
    2 BEDS
    $1,764+

    Lucero

    9275 N 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
    (520) 412-7672
  21. Price Drop. $434 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,808+
    1 BED
    $2,052+
    2 BEDS
    $2,936+
    3 BEDS
    $3,795+

    Sol Modern

    50 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (602) 833-7352
  22. Price Drop. $396 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,369+
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,969+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $2,399
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,369 - $2,399

    Ragsdale

    1150 E Washington St, Phoenix, AZ 85034
    (623) 499-9153
  23. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,610+
    2 BEDS
    $1,979+
    3 BEDS
    $2,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,580 - $2,485
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $2,515

    Halogen

    3420 E Bell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
    (855) 770-2208
  24. Price Drop. $900 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,375+
    1 BED
    $1,760+
    2 BEDS
    $2,850+

    Ray Phoenix

    777 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (855) 920-4750
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Phoenix at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,300
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Phoenix
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Phoenix

Phoenix, AZ Student Apartments for Rent

Student housing apartments in Phoenix,AZ give you the freedom and flexibility you need when you're searching for off-campus rentals. There's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment, like pricing. Some student housing offers by-the-bed pricing, which allows you to rent the bedroom but share a common area, kitchen, and living room with other students. In other apartment communities, you get a standard apartment, but the community caters to students with features like dedicated study areas or a shuttle bus to campus.

One benefit of choosing off-campus student housing is having fewer rules to follow than in dorms or other types of on-campus housing. However, that freedom comes with much more responsibility. For example, students in off-campus apartments will have to pay monthly rent and utilities. The apartment community might require renters' insurance, and you might have to pay a security deposit and application fee. When renting a student apartment off-campus, you'll have to undergo a credit and background check. And while off-campus housing is sometimes less expensive, you still might need to find a roommate or two to share expenses.