Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Indian Land, SC

798 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $248 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,339+
    2 BEDS
    $1,614+
    3 BEDS
    $2,054+

    The Caroline

    4739 Starr Ranch Rd, Indian Land, SC 29707
    (980) 300-0984
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $1,855+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $2,070

    IMT Edgewater

    4104 Flats Main St, Indian Land, SC 29707
    (980) 300-0871
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,480+
    2 BEDS
    $1,662+
    3 BEDS
    $1,993+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,431 - $2,950
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,480 - $1,993

    Parkstone at Indian Land

    2272 Parkstone Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707
    (530) 361-6229
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,585+
    2 BEDS
    $1,801+
    3 BEDS
    $2,046+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,465 - $2,177
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $2,076

    The Indigo at Cross Creek

    2001 Cramer Circle, Indian Land, SC 29707
    (980) 300-6440
  5. Price Drop. $355 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,477+
    2 BEDS
    $1,776+
    3 BEDS
    $1,889+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $4,290
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,477 - $2,004

    Fox Hunt Farms

    355 Amistead Ave, Fort Mill, SC 29708
    (803) 887-2631
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,787+
    3 BEDS
    $2,228+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $2,193
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,510 - $2,228

    The Greens at Fort Mill

    114 E Elliott St, Fort Mill, SC 29715
    (803) 784-1991
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,857+
    2 BEDS
    $2,045+
    3 BEDS
    $2,580+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,857 - $3,080
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,857 - $3,080

    The Lodges at Fort Mill

    1241 Columbia Cir, Indian Land, SC 29707
    (980) 890-5663
  8. Price Drop. $244 Off
    1 BED
    $1,571+
    2 BEDS
    $1,610+
    3 BEDS
    $2,343+

    Mill House

    820 Clawson Pl, Fort Mill, SC 29715
    (803) 887-3142
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,710+
    2 BEDS
    $1,778+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $2,645
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,710 - $2,756

    Arden at Indian Land 55+ Active Adult

    2545 Jessamine Grove Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707
    (980) 300-6130
  10. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,492+
    1 BED
    $1,598+
    2 BEDS
    $1,794+
    3 BEDS
    $2,911+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,869
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,492 - $2,911

    The Court at Redstone

    3000 Fast Ln, Indian Land, SC 29707
    (980) 300-6790
  11. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,175+
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,275+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,175 - $1,275

    581 Starlight Dr

    581 Starlight Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29715
    (803) 855-1725
  12. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200

    589 Starlight Dr

    589 Starlight Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29715
    (839) 400-6382
Showing 42 of 59 results, Page 1 of 2

Indian Land at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,527
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Indian Land
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Indian Land

Indian Land, SC Apartments for Rent

Located in the northernmost part of Lancaster County, South Carolina, Indian Land offers apartments for rent with easy access to both small-town living and metropolitan conveniences. This unincorporated community sits just six miles east of Fort Mill and borders North Carolina, providing a straightforward commute to the Charlotte area. Apartments in Indian Land are primarily situated along the U.S. Highway 521 corridor, which serves as the community's main commercial hub with shopping centers and dining options.

Indian Land offers housing options at competitive price points compared to surrounding areas, with one-bedroom apartments averaging around $1,539 per month. The area is served by multiple schools, including Indian Land Elementary, Pleasant Valley Elementary, Indian Land Intermediate School, Indian Land Middle School, and the Indian Land High School campus that opened in 2021. The community features several parks and green spaces, including Six Mile Creek Trail System, while maintaining convenient access to both city amenities and countryside views.