Luxury Apartments for Rent in Indian Land, SC
-
Price Drop. $355 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,477+2 BEDS$1,776+3 BEDS$1,889+Base Rent$1,425 - $4,290Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,477 - $2,004
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,510+2 BEDS$1,787+3 BEDS$2,228+Base Rent$1,475 - $2,193Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,510 - $2,228
The Greens at Fort Mill
114 E Elliott St, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,857+2 BEDS$2,045+3 BEDS$2,580+Base Rent$1,857 - $3,080Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,857 - $3,080
The Lodges at Fort Mill
1241 Columbia Cir, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Good Value1 BED$1,429+2 BEDS$1,629+3 BEDS$2,080+
The Mason at Six Mile Creek
5209 Craftsman Dr, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,141+1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,649+3 BEDS$2,141+
Capital Club at Indian Land
2278 Capital Club Way, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Discounts1 BED$1,308+2 BEDS$1,732+3 BEDS$2,161+
Riverwalk Apartments
517 Pink Moon Dr, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,492+1 BED$1,598+2 BEDS$1,794+3 BEDS$2,911+Base Rent$1,450 - $2,869Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,492 - $2,911
The Court at Redstone
3000 Fast Ln, Indian Land, SC 29707 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,850+
Willows at Fort Mill
3115 Drewsky Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29715 -
STUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,650+River District Apartments
652 Herrons Ferry Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730 -
1 BED$1,543+2 BEDS$1,656+3 BEDS$2,064+Enclave at Bailes Ridge Apartments
1004 Bailes Ridge Hwy, Indian Land, SC 29707
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersIndian Land at a Glance
Indian Land, SC Apartments for Rent
Located in the northernmost part of Lancaster County, South Carolina, Indian Land offers apartments for rent with easy access to both small-town living and metropolitan conveniences. This unincorporated community sits just six miles east of Fort Mill and borders North Carolina, providing a straightforward commute to the Charlotte area. Apartments in Indian Land are primarily situated along the U.S. Highway 521 corridor, which serves as the community's main commercial hub with shopping centers and dining options.
Indian Land offers housing options at competitive price points compared to surrounding areas, with one-bedroom apartments averaging around $1,539 per month. The area is served by multiple schools, including Indian Land Elementary, Pleasant Valley Elementary, Indian Land Intermediate School, Indian Land Middle School, and the Indian Land High School campus that opened in 2021. The community features several parks and green spaces, including Six Mile Creek Trail System, while maintaining convenient access to both city amenities and countryside views.