Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Charleston, SC

2,275 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,767
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $1,960
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,767 - $2,002

    Newbrook Point Hope

    301 Newbrook Dr, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 806-0523
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,629
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,584 - $1,653
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,629 - $1,698

    Broadstone Ingleside

    8400 Palmetto Commerce Pky, Ladson, SC 29456
    (854) 300-4847
  3. 1 BED
    $1,724
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,658 - $1,938
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,724 - $2,004

    Goddard Point Hope

    1000 Point Hope Pky, Charleston, SC 29492
    (854) 227-3421
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,591
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,591 - $2,016

    Marlowe Summerville

    1000 Marlowe Vista Pl, Summerville, SC 29486
    (854) 300-5536
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,828
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $1,845
    Required Monthly Fees$108 - $110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,828 - $1,955

    The Halcyon

    900 Corby Ln, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 806-0576
  6. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,471
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,424 - $1,850
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,471 - $1,897

    Eastwood

    1109 Augusta Drive, Ladson, SC 29456
    (843) 749-8972
  7. 1 BED
    $3,346
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,230 - $4,159
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,346 - $4,275

    Laurel, A Collective

    635 King St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (843) 790-7309
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,497
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,456 - $4,373
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $4,414

    Avana Oakbrook

    325 Midland Pky, Summerville, SC 29485
    (854) 888-9454
  9. |
    1 BED
    $1,703
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,647 - $6,348
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,703 - $6,404

    Avana Long Point

    100 Eighty Oak Ave, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
    (843) 994-3488
  10. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,659
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,614 - $1,849
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,659 - $1,894

    Element Carolina Bay

    1500 Parklawn Dr, Charleston, SC 29414
    (854) 205-4317
  11. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,080
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,017 - $6,659
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,080 - $6,722

    The Guild

    128 Columbus St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (854) 227-3650
  12. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,932
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,886 - $2,480
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,932 - $2,436

    Simmons Park

    211 River Landing Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
    (843) 890-3702
  13. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,520
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,466 - $1,825
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,520 - $1,879

    The Duke of Charleston

    1109 Giddings Way, Ladson, SC 29456
    (843) 905-7397
  14. 1 BED
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100

    Summit Place

    530 Meeting St, Charleston, SC 29403
    (833) 573-9727
Showing 42 of 305 results, Page 2 of 8

North Charleston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,444
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Charleston
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Charleston

Renting in North Charleston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in North Charleston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
719 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,312 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,312 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
567 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
567 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
656 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
656 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters