Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials North Charleston, SC

3,274 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,506+
    2 BEDS
    $1,518+
    3 BEDS
    $1,725+

    Vista Sands

    1001 Bear Island Rd, Summerville, SC 29483
    (854) 220-9118
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,551+
    2 BEDS
    $1,804+
    3 BEDS
    $2,375+

    Bees Ferry

    2020 Proximity Dr, Charleston, SC 29414
    (854) 205-4531
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,497+
    2 BEDS
    $1,672+
    3 BEDS
    $1,994+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,456 - $5,167
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $5,208

    Avana Oakbrook

    325 Midland Pky, Summerville, SC 29485
    (854) 888-9454
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,659+
    2 BEDS
    $1,978+
    3 BEDS
    $2,411+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,614 - $2,371
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,659 - $2,416

    Element Carolina Bay

    1500 Parklawn Dr, Charleston, SC 29414
    (854) 205-4317
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,471+
    2 BEDS
    $1,712+
    3 BEDS
    $2,046+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,424 - $2,044
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,471 - $2,091

    Eastwood

    1109 Augusta Drive, Ladson, SC 29456
    (843) 749-8972
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,828+
    2 BEDS
    $1,873+
    3 BEDS
    $2,373+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$108 - $110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,828 - $2,555

    The Halcyon

    900 Corby Ln, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 806-0576
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,672+
    1 BED
    $1,767+
    2 BEDS
    $2,142+
    3 BEDS
    $2,822+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $2,830
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,672 - $2,872

    Newbrook Point Hope

    301 Newbrook Dr, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 806-0523
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $1,714+
    3 BEDS
    $1,854+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,466 - $2,300
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,520 - $2,354

    The Duke of Charleston

    1109 Giddings Way, Ladson, SC 29456
    (843) 905-7397
  9. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,860+
    2 BEDS
    $2,250+
    3 BEDS
    $3,510+

    The Cooper

    331 Harbor Pointe Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
    (854) 205-4637
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,735+
    1 BED
    $1,735+
    2 BEDS
    $2,500+
    3 BEDS
    $3,140+

    Wharf 7

    515 Robert Daniel Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
    (843) 806-3914
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,600+
    2 BEDS
    $1,910+

    Crickentree

    1061 Johnnie Dodds Blvd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
    (854) 444-8324
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,452+
    2 BEDS
    $1,710+
    3 BEDS
    $2,046+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,357 - $4,504
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,452 - $2,071

    The Isley at Windsor Hill

    8251 Windsor Hill Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29420
    (854) 300-6985
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,511+
    2 BEDS
    $1,568+
    3 BEDS
    $1,876+

    Silvana Oaks

    8439 Dorchester Rd, North Charleston, SC 29420
    (854) 220-5145
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $1,821+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,558 - $2,105
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $1,976

    Parker Point

    1030 Jack Primus Rd, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 751-4870
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,768+
    2 BEDS
    $1,988+
    3 BEDS
    $2,384+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,729 - $3,760
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $2,484

    The Avenues at Verdier Pointe

    3530 Verdier Blvd, Charleston, SC 29414
    (854) 205-2481
Showing 42 of 149 results, Page 2 of 4

North Charleston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,444
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Charleston
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Charleston

Renting in North Charleston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in North Charleston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
719 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,312 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,312 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
567 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
567 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
656 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
656 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters