Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hardeeville, SC

37 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 855 Weekend Ave
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,200

    855 Weekend Ave

    855 Weekend Ave, Hardeeville, SC 29927
  2. Building Photo - 620 College Park Cir
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,565
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,565
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,565

    620 College Park Cir

    620 College Park Cir, Bluffton, SC 29909
    (833) 736-8264
  3. Building Photo - 645 College Park Cir
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,415
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,415
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,415

    645 College Park Cir

    645 College Park Cir, Bluffton, SC 29909
    (833) 736-8264
  4. Building Photo - 136 Dreher Dr
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,900

    136 Dreher Dr

    136 Dreher Dr, Hardeeville, SC 29927
  5. Building Photo - 2222 Sanctum St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,300

    2222 Sanctum St

    2222 Sanctum St, Ridgeland, SC 29936
  6. Building Photo - 61 Conifer St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,575

    61 Conifer St

    61 Conifer St, Hardeeville, SC 29927
  7. Building Photo - 28 Crown St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,500

    28 Crown St

    28 Crown St, Hardeeville, SC 29927
  8. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,936

    Courtney Bend

    321 Donegal Dr, Hardeeville, SC 29927
  9. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,790
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,745
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$2,790

    Saddlewood at Pepper Hall

    201 Saddlehorse Dr, Okatie, SC 29909

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Hardeeville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,559
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Hardeeville
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Hardeeville

Hardeeville, SC Apartments for Rent

Nestled along the South Carolina Lowcountry, Hardeeville offers apartments in a community that has grown from its historic timber town roots. Located between Savannah and Hilton Head Island, Hardeeville provides convenient access to Interstate 95 and U.S. Highway 278. The city features established neighborhoods downtown and newer developments in the New River area.

Hardeeville spans over 56 square miles and includes amenities such as the Hardeeville Recreation Park, Sergeant Jasper County Park, and Coastal Carolina Hospital. Outdoor enthusiasts can explore the Savannah National Wildlife Refuge, while the annual Catfish Festival brings the community together. The location offers easy access to the beaches of Hilton Head Island and Savannah's historic district. Current rental data shows one-bedroom apartments averaging $1,665 per month, offering options at various price points.

Renting in Hardeeville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
534 Students

tooltips

I would like to...