Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Greenville, SC

2,657 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $331 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,306+
    1 BED
    $1,445+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,101 - $1,556
    Required Monthly Fees$205 - $245
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,306 - $1,783

    Main & Stone

    N Main St & Stone Ave, Greenville, SC 29601
    (864) 263-1449
  2. Price Drop. $255 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,278+
    1 BED
    $1,363+
    2 BEDS
    $1,483+

    MAA Innovation

    75 Innovation Dr, Greenville, SC 29607
    (864) 387-1755
  3. Price Drop. $364 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,198+
    2 BEDS
    $1,306+

    Jasmine Cove

    1600 Jasmine Cove Cir, Simpsonville, SC 29680
    (864) 894-2207
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,398+
    2 BEDS
    $1,563+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,277 - $1,547
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,398 - $1,668

    Ryder Junction

    900 Conductor Cir, Greer, SC 29651
    (864) 977-4075
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,461
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340 - $1,490
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,461 - $1,611

    The Shoals

    5000 Enoree Shoals Dr, Greer, SC 29650
    (864) 662-9914
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,121+
    1 BED
    $1,278+
    2 BEDS
    $1,402+

    The Mills

    1000 Oak Springs Dr, Greenville, SC 29615
    (864) 894-2711
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $899+
    2 BEDS
    $1,099+

    The Wade

    2207 Wade Hampton Blvd, Greenville, SC 29615
    (864) 365-2469
Showing 42 of 288 results, Page 2 of 7

Living & Renting in Greenville

Greenville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,286
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Greenville
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Greenville

Renting in Greenville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Greenville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
498 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
219 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,076 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
999 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,831 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,006 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
775 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
756 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
743 Students
GreatSchools Rating