Apartments for Rent in North Charleston
-
|1 BED$1,475+2 BEDS$1,665+3 BEDS$1,925+
-
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,685+3 BEDS$1,895+
Palmetto Exchange
3340 Shipley St, Ladson, SC 29456 -
Price Drop. $244 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,772+1 BED$1,658+2 BEDS$2,173+Base Rent$1,553 - $2,316Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,658 - $2,421
Monty
2403 Mall Dr, North Charleston, SC 29406 -
Price Drop. $201 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,513+1 BED$1,526+2 BEDS$1,795+Base Rent$1,412 - $2,099Required Monthly Fees$101Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,513 - $2,200
The Willow
7580 Plantation Rd, North Charleston, SC 29420 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,690+2 BEDS$1,995+
The Emmett on Montague
3229 W Montague Ave, North Charleston, SC 29418 -
Price Drop. $300 Off|1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$2,199+3 BEDS$2,699+
The Cottages at Ingleside
3001 Cypress Lake Rd, North Charleston, SC 29420 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Charleston
-
Price Drop. $250 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,711+2 BEDS$2,105+Base Rent$1,595 - $2,425Required Monthly Fees$116Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,711 - $2,541
Asher
3812 W Montague Ave, North Charleston, SC 29418 -
2 - 3 BEDSCall for Rent
LC Ingleside
2949 Ingleside Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29420 -
Good Value|2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,400+
KRC Greenwood
6520 Dorchester Rd, North Charleston, SC 29418 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,360+2 BEDS$1,800+3 BEDS$2,140+
Sage at Ingleside
9345 Blue House Rd, Ladson, SC 29456 -
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,075
The Retreat at Palm Pointe - SMP
2561 Fassitt Rd, North Charleston, SC 29406 -
Price Drop. $784 Off|1 BED$1,418+2 BEDS$1,530+3 BEDS$1,561+
Atlantic Palms
2510 Atlantic Palms Ln, Charleston, SC 29406 -
|1 BED$1,464+2 BEDS$1,640+3 BEDS$1,944+
Channel Family Apartment Homes
1000 Channel Marker Way, Charleston, SC 29410 -
Price Drop. $312 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,502+2 BEDS$1,592+3 BEDS$2,253+Base Rent$1,445 - $2,503Required Monthly Fees$57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,502 - $2,253
The Burke
1945 Hanahan Rd, North Charleston, SC 29406 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,585+2 BEDS$1,913+3 BEDS$2,264+Base Rent$1,540 - $2,219Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,585 - $2,264
Broadstone Ingleside
8400 Palmetto Commerce Pky, Ladson, SC 29456 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special
-
|1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,370+3 BEDS$1,590+
Park Place
5820-5822 Murray Dr, Hanahan, SC 29410 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,369+2 BEDS$1,734+3 BEDS$2,274+
Atlantic on the Avenue
6880 Rivers Ave, North Charleston, SC 29406 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,739+3 BEDS$2,299+
Atlantic on the Boulevard
2155 Morris Baker Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29406 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,645+1 BED$1,592+2 BEDS$1,675+3 BEDS$2,508+
The Wilder
9691 Patriot Blvd, Ladson, SC 29456 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,426+2 BEDS$1,606+3 BEDS$2,024+
Abberly Crossing Apartment Homes
9698 Patriot Blvd, Ladson, SC 29456 -
Price Drop. $206 Off|1 BED$1,110+2 BEDS$1,938+
Montague at Park Circle
4501 Mixson Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405 -
2 BEDS$1,395+3 BEDS$1,599+
Brackenbrook
4775 Apartment Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29418 -
Discounts
-
STUDIO$1,700
The Assembly at Park Circle
4939 O'Hear Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405 -
Price Drop. $327 Off1 BED$1,426+2 BEDS$1,446+3 BEDS$1,727+
Harborstone
3825 Ladson Rd, Ladson, SC 29456 -
1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$2,330+3 BEDS$2,995+
Park Circle Village Apartments
4251 S Rhett Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,602+1 BED$2,437+Base Rent$1,565 - $2,400Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,602 - $2,437
Storehouse Nine
2154 Noisette Blvd, North Charleston, SC 29405 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,286+2 BEDS$1,298+
Ellevate St. Ives
7930 St. Ives Rd, North Charleston, SC 29406 -
Price Drop. $164 Off1 BED$1,257+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,607+
Palmetto Grove
7927 St Ives Rd, Charleston, SC 29406 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,100+3 BEDS$1,300+
Icon @ Park Circle
1920 McMillan Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405 -
-
Good Value1 BED$1,065+2 BEDS$1,475+
Dwell at Greenridge Apartments
7910 Crossroads Dr, North Charleston, SC 29406 -
1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,451+
Alta Shores
2605 Elms Plantation Blvd, Charleston, SC 29406 -
-
Price Drop. $250 Off1 BED$1,119+2 BEDS$1,169+3 BEDS$1,809+
Avian Place Apartments
5600 Dorchester Rd, North Charleston, SC 29418 -
Good Value1 BED$1,155+2 BEDS$1,189+3 BEDS$1,529+
Bradley Square Apartments
6600 Rivers Ave, Charleston, SC 29406 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,115+1 BED$1,065+
Clement Crossing Apartments
1815 Clement Ave, North Charleston, SC 29405 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,443+2 BEDS$1,603+3 BEDS$2,093+
MAA Commerce Park
3785 Ladson Rd, Ladson, SC 29456
Charleston at a Glance
Tanner Plantation Neighborhood
Tanner Plantation Hanahan is an exclusive waterfront neighborhood in the historic and beautiful city of Charleston. The community boasts homes that sell from a half million dollars, which display impressive facades and interiors that denote impeccable detailing and design. The community’s hub is an amenities center, which is home to a clubhouse, play park, tennis courts, and a boat dock.