Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Charleston, SC

1,802 Rentals
  1. |
    1 BED
    $1,734+
    2 BEDS
    $1,884+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,678 - $6,348
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,734 - $6,404

    Avana Long Point

    100 Eighty Oak Ave, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
    (843) 994-3488
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,826+
    1 BED
    $1,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,780 - $2,086
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,826 - $1,985

    Simmons Park

    211 River Landing Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
    (843) 890-3702
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,735+
    1 BED
    $1,735+

    Wharf 7

    515 Robert Daniel Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
    (843) 806-3914
  4. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,856 - $2,934
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,995 - $2,128

    1000 West

    1000 Bonieta Harrold Dr, Charleston, SC 29414
    (854) 205-5133
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $1,821+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,558 - $2,105
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $1,976

    Parker Point

    1030 Jack Primus Rd, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 751-4870
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,768+
    2 BEDS
    $1,988+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,729 - $2,625
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $1,988

    The Avenues at Verdier Pointe

    3530 Verdier Blvd, Charleston, SC 29414
    (854) 205-2481
  7. 1 BED
    $1,691
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,125
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $1,866

    Overlook Point

    174 Overlook Point Pl, Charleston, SC 29492
    (854) 205-3630
  8. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,035
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,915 - $2,507
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Total Monthly Price$2,035 - $2,148

    35 Folly Apartments

    35 Folly Rd Blvd, Charleston, SC 29407
    (843) 779-9221
  9. STUDIO
    $2,042
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,965 - $2,699
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Total Monthly Price$2,042 - $2,061

    Avalon at James Island

    202 Promenade Vista St, Charleston, SC 29412
    (854) 205-4248
  10. Price Drop. $332 Off
    1 BED
    $1,129+
    2 BEDS
    $1,371+
    3 BEDS
    $1,307+

    Ashley Oaks

    78 Ashley Hall Plantation Rd, Charleston, SC 29407
    (843) 203-9939
  11. Price Drop. $566 Off
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+
    3 BEDS
    $1,749+

    Spanish Oaks

    1515 Ashley River Rd, Charleston, SC 29407
    (854) 444-8770
Showing 42 of 223 results, Page 2 of 6

Living & Renting in Charleston

Charleston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,866
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charleston
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charleston

Renting in Charleston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charleston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,589 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,589 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,935 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,935 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
864 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters