Keyword Search

  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,415+
    2 BEDS
    $3,705+
    3 BEDS
    $5,020+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,235 - $6,295
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,415 - $6,295

    Valen

    2050 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (240) 414-8210
  2. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,318+
    1 BED
    $1,408+
    2 BEDS
    $1,676+
    3 BEDS
    $1,921+
    Plus Fees

    Apex Apartments

    2910 S Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22206
    (571) 497-4164
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,130+
    2 BEDS
    $2,950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,083 - $3,667
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,130 - $3,407

    Notch 8

    2900 Main Line Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22301
    (240) 348-8849
  4. Price Drop. $289 Off
    1 BED
    $2,146+
    2 BEDS
    $2,880+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,146 - $3,907
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,146 - $3,887

    Park + Ford

    4401 Ford Ave, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (202) 937-1079
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,353
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,316 - $6,304
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,353 - $3,000

    The Porter Del Ray

    625 E Monroe Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
    (240) 414-8433
  6. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,873+
    1 BED
    $1,792+
    2 BEDS
    $2,497+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,764 - $2,469
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,792 - $2,497

    The Beacon of Groveton

    6870 Richmond Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22306
    (571) 450-9353
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,396+
    1 BED
    $2,551+
    2 BEDS
    $3,561+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150 - $4,490
    Required Monthly Fees$246 - $551
    Total Monthly Price$2,396 - $4,136

    The Dalton

    1225 First St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 949-4450
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,031+
    1 BED
    $2,165+
    2 BEDS
    $2,759+
    Plus Fees

    800 Carlyle

    800 John Carlyle St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 875-7559
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,448+
    1 BED
    $2,931+
    2 BEDS
    $5,041+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,432 - $13,389
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,448 - $11,162

    Gables Old Town North

    525 Montgomery St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 410-3150
  10. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,161+
    1 BED
    $2,209+
    2 BEDS
    $3,009+
    3 BEDS
    $5,232+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,139 - $7,469
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,161 - $5,357

    Platform

    1100 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 337-0585
  11. 2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400
    - 24 Month Lease

    3745 Jason Ave Unit 3745 Jason Ave

    3745 Jason Ave, Alexandria, VA 22302
    Apply
Showing 42 of 685 results, Page 4 of 17

Living & Renting in Alexandria

Alexandria at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,019
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Alexandria
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Alexandria

Renting in Alexandria

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Alexandria

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,967 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,531 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,438 Students