Keyword Search

  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,287+
    1 BED
    $1,518+
    2 BEDS
    $1,838+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,287 - $2,044
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,287 - $2,044

    Chestnut Hill Tower

    7600 Stenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19118
    (610) 632-5938
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,520+
    1 BED
    $1,740+
    2 BEDS
    $2,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,520 - $2,825

    Wyncrest

    9 Presidential Blvd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    (856) 644-2057
  3. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,600+
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    2 BEDS
    $2,935+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $4,000
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $4,000

    The Driftway

    4300 Kelly Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    (856) 249-4261
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,770+
    1 BED
    $2,084+
    2 BEDS
    $2,692+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,730 - $3,799
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,770 - $3,839

    The Cynwyd

    130 Monument Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    (267) 682-6925
  5. |
    1 BED
    $2,158+
    2 BEDS
    $3,891+
    3 BEDS
    $5,322+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,128 - $5,843
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,158 - $5,873

    Maybrook

    325 Penn Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
    (856) 644-1469
  6. |
    1 BED
    $2,045+
    2 BEDS
    $2,497+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,045 - $9,876
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,045 - $4,113

    Skye 750

    750 Moore Rd, King Of Prussia, PA 19406
    (484) 416-8290
  7. Price Drop. $241 Off
    1 BED
    $1,593+
    2 BEDS
    $2,310+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,558 - $5,961
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,593 - $3,589

    Pennbrook Station

    100 Reading Cir, Lansdale, PA 19446
    (267) 641-1610
  8. |
    1 BED
    $2,156+
    2 BEDS
    $2,790+
    3 BEDS
    $3,293+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,115 - $8,438
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,156 - $3,329

    Indigo 301

    301 Village Dr, King Of Prussia, PA 19406
    (610) 995-6693
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    2 BEDS
    $1,914+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,579 - $2,195
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $2,210

    Vista Apartment Homes

    2805 N 47th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    (610) 557-3493
Showing 42 of 197 results, Page 1 of 5

Broad Axe, PA Short Term Housing

In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 197 short-term apartments in Broad Axe tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.

Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.

Education

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters