Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Broad Axe, PA

2,559 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,001+
    1 BED
    $2,046+
    2 BEDS
    $2,726+
    3 BEDS
    $3,946+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,980 - $4,430
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,001 - $4,451

    Blayr

    145 E City Ave, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    (610) 632-7428
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,425+
    1 BED
    $1,875+
    2 BEDS
    $2,400+

    Dobson Scotts

    4021 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    (610) 632-8284
  3. Price Drop. $469 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,260+
    1 BED
    $1,494+
    2 BEDS
    $2,512+
    3 BEDS
    $4,365+

    Presidential City

    3800-3900 City Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    (267) 448-3219
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,520+
    1 BED
    $1,740+
    2 BEDS
    $2,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,520 - $2,825

    Wyncrest

    9 Presidential Blvd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    (856) 644-2057
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,600+
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    2 BEDS
    $2,935+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $4,000
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $4,000

    The Driftway

    4300 Kelly Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19129
    (856) 249-4261
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,770+
    1 BED
    $2,084+
    2 BEDS
    $2,692+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,730 - $3,799
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,770 - $3,839

    The Cynwyd

    130 Monument Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    (267) 682-6925
  7. Price Drop. $651 Off
    1 BED
    $2,545+
    2 BEDS
    $3,851+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,528 - $5,034
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,545 - $4,850

    One Ardmore

    24 Cricket Ave, Ardmore, PA 19003
    (484) 572-4586
  8. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,750+
    1 BED
    $1,917+
    2 BEDS
    $2,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,745 - $3,199
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,750 - $3,204

    Delwyn

    20 Saint Asaphs Rd, Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
    (610) 632-5433
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    2 BEDS
    $1,914+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,579 - $2,195
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $2,210

    Vista Apartment Homes

    2805 N 47th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    (610) 557-3493
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,085+
    1 BED
    $1,310+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,675
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,085 - $1,685

    The Avenue at East Falls

    5450 Wissahickon Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144
    (267) 729-9391
Showing 42 of 713 results, Page 1 of 17

Broad Axe, PA Student Apartments for Rent

Student housing apartments in Broad Axe,PA give you the freedom and flexibility you need when you're searching for off-campus rentals. There's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment, like pricing. Some student housing offers by-the-bed pricing, which allows you to rent the bedroom but share a common area, kitchen, and living room with other students. In other apartment communities, you get a standard apartment, but the community caters to students with features like dedicated study areas or a shuttle bus to campus.

One benefit of choosing off-campus student housing is having fewer rules to follow than in dorms or other types of on-campus housing. However, that freedom comes with much more responsibility. For example, students in off-campus apartments will have to pay monthly rent and utilities. The apartment community might require renters' insurance, and you might have to pay a security deposit and application fee. When renting a student apartment off-campus, you'll have to undergo a credit and background check. And while off-campus housing is sometimes less expensive, you still might need to find a roommate or two to share expenses.

While there's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment in Broad Axe, PA, it's a big step toward adulthood. When selecting your off-campus apartment, look at the available services and amenities to make sure they fit your unique needs and lifestyle.