Short Term Rentals in Olde Whitehall
-
Price Drop. $200 Off|1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,250+
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,292+2 BEDS$1,651+Base Rent$1,181 - $1,782Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,292 - $1,893
Whitehall Parc
8024 Whitehall Executive Center Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,440+2 BEDS$1,793+3 BEDS$2,211+Base Rent$1,397 - $5,131Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,440 - $2,211
Indigo at Berewick
3010 Furr Ct, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,338+1 BED$1,405+2 BEDS$1,814+3 BEDS$2,372+
Sonderly at the Concourse
1035 Strensall Ln, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Price Drop. $142 Off|1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,585+
Whitehall Estates
2400 Whitehall Estates Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,215+2 BEDS$1,469+3 BEDS$1,854+
Citra Luxury Apartments
1825 Carrington Oaks Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,432+3 BEDS$1,852+
Hollis 7601
7601-7820 Holliswood Ct, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Price Drop. $156 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,141+1 BED$1,156+2 BEDS$1,565+Base Rent$999 - $1,928Required Monthly Fees$142Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,141 - $2,070
Ayrsley Lofts
9336 Kings Parade Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
1 Month Free
-
STUDIO$1,245+1 BED$1,266+2 BEDS$1,368+3 BEDS$1,671+
The Addison at South Tryon
7000 Modern Way, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Price Drop. $169 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,407Base Rent$2,199 - $3,069Required Monthly Fees$208Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,407 - $3,277Avery
5020 Limelight Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,900Base Rent$3,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,9008530 Steele Creek Pl Dr Unit SI ID1284666P
8530 Steele Creek Pl Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,839Base Rent$3,839Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,839
8021 Brightside Dr Unit SI ID1284678P
8021 Brightside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,774Base Rent$3,774Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,774
6051 Principal Pl Unit SI ID1284689P
6051 Principal Pl, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,231Base Rent$4,231Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,2317047 Lash Ln Unit SI ID1284684P
7047 Lash Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,332+2 BEDS$1,821+3 BEDS$2,214+Base Rent$1,259 - $6,740Required Monthly Fees$73Total Monthly Price$1,332 - $2,392Cortland Whitehall
9214 Christy Joy Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,199Base Rent$2,199 - $3,069Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,199 - $3,069Avery Square
8620 Steele Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,227+2 BEDS$1,459+
Cottonwood Reserve
2325 Courtney Oaks Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersCharlotte at a Glance
Short-Term Housing in Olde Whitehall Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC
In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 19 short-term apartments in Olde Whitehall tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.
Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent