Short Term Rentals in Downtown Boston
-
Price Drop. $300 Off|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,300+1 BED$2,950+
-
|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,245+1 BED$3,938+2 BEDS$5,492+3 BEDS$8,271+Base Rent$3,237 - $8,263Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,245 - $8,271
One Canal
1 Canal St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,990+1 BED$3,455+2 BEDS$4,390+3 BEDS$5,525+Base Rent$2,990 - $6,650Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,990 - $5,555
Emerson Place
1 Emerson Pl, Boston, MA 02114 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,654+1 BED$3,659+2 BEDS$5,217+Base Rent$3,654 - $5,366Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,654 - $5,366
Radian
120 Kingston St, Boston, MA 02111 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,807+1 BED$3,590+2 BEDS$4,180+3 BEDS$6,452+Base Rent$2,807 - $7,627Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,807 - $6,467
The Towers at Longfellow
5 Longfellow Pl, Boston, MA 02114 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,995+1 BED$3,545+2 BEDS$5,460+Base Rent$2,995 - $6,440Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,995 - $5,470
The West End Apartments
4 Emerson Pl, Boston, MA 02114 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,890+1 BED$3,730+2 BEDS$4,865+3 BEDS$7,843+Base Rent$3,730 - $9,748Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,730 - $8,108
660 Washington
660 Washington St, Boston, MA 02111 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,268+1 BED$3,616+2 BEDS$5,717+3 BEDS$7,124+Base Rent$3,247 - $7,103Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,268 - $7,124
One Greenway
Hudson & Kneeland, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,180Base Rent$5,740Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,1801 Nashua St Unit PL FL26-ID797
1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,730+1 BED$4,620+2 BEDS$7,430+3 BEDS$9,475+Base Rent$3,730 - $12,365Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,730 - $9,525The Sudbury
100 Sudbury St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,595+2 BEDS$4,825+Base Rent$3,530 - $6,195Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,595 - $5,365
Avenir
101-119 Canal St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,517+2 BEDS$2,550+
Boylston St, 40
40 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$4,078+1 BED$4,334+Base Rent$4,078 - $9,399Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,078 - $9,399
212 Stuart
212 Stuart St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,570Base Rent$6,130Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$6,570
1 Nashua St Unit GO FL28-ID327A
1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$9,058Base Rent$8,622Required Monthly Fees$436Total Monthly Price$9,058
8 Harrison Ave Unit GO ID1039875P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$7,338Base Rent$6,982Required Monthly Fees$356Total Monthly Price$7,338
60-62-62 Boylston St Unit GO ID1240415P
60-62-62 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02116 -
-
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$2,655+2 BEDS$3,655+3 BEDS$5,125+Metro Rentals, LLC
1 Nassau St, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS$8,000Base Rent$8,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8,0002 Louisburg Square
2 Louisburg Sq, Boston, MA 02108 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$2,500+1 BED$3,300+2 BEDS$4,000+3 BEDS$6,500+
Liberty Tree Lofts by FiDi
630 Washington St, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,168Base Rent$11,583Required Monthly Fees$585Total Monthly Price$12,1688 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1040115P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,227Base Rent$7,830Required Monthly Fees$397Total Monthly Price$8,2278 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1040135P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$7,807Base Rent$7,430Required Monthly Fees$377Total Monthly Price$7,807
8 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1040138P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,227Base Rent$7,830Required Monthly Fees$397Total Monthly Price$8,227
8 Harrison Ave Unit SI ID1040140P
8 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,330Base Rent$5,061Required Monthly Fees$269Total Monthly Price$5,330
19 Battery St Unit SI FL1-ID1050377P
19 Battery St, Boston, MA 02109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$5,269Base Rent$5,003Required Monthly Fees$266Total Monthly Price$5,269
19 Battery St Unit SI FL5-ID1050388P
19 Battery St, Boston, MA 02109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,139Base Rent$6,784Required Monthly Fees$355Total Monthly Price$7,139
50 Causeway St Unit SI FL32-ID1050443P
50 Causeway St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,949Base Rent$3,754Required Monthly Fees$195Total Monthly Price$3,949
8 Winter Pl Unit SI ID1240332P
8 Winter Pl, Boston, MA 02108 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,600Base Rent$3,423Required Monthly Fees$177Total Monthly Price$3,600
8 Winter Pl Unit SI ID1240339P
8 Winter Pl, Boston, MA 02108 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,552Base Rent$4,329Required Monthly Fees$223Total Monthly Price$4,552
8 Winter Pl Unit SI ID1240340P
8 Winter Pl, Boston, MA 02108 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,886Base Rent$3,694Required Monthly Fees$192Total Monthly Price$3,886
8 Winter Pl Unit SI ID1240338P
8 Winter Pl, Boston, MA 02108 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,835Base Rent$7,456Required Monthly Fees$379Total Monthly Price$7,83560-62 Boylston Street-SI FL1-ID1240417P Unit SI FL1-ID1240417P
60-62-62 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$9,704Base Rent$9,236Required Monthly Fees$468Total Monthly Price$9,70460-62-62 Boylston St Unit SI FL1-ID1240418P
60-62-62 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,524Base Rent$5,255Required Monthly Fees$269Total Monthly Price$5,52460-62 Boylston Street-SI ID1240414P Unit SI ID1240414P
60-62-62 Boylston St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,086Base Rent$11,489Required Monthly Fees$597Total Monthly Price$12,086212 Stuart St Unit SI ID1252095P
212 Stuart St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$9,449Base Rent$8,984Required Monthly Fees$465Total Monthly Price$9,44999 Kneeland St Unit SI ID1252106P
99 Kneeland St, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$19,315Base Rent$18,376Required Monthly Fees$939Total Monthly Price$19,315212 Stuart St Unit SI ID1252120P
212 Stuart St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,035Base Rent$3,660Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,03544 Bromfield St Unit SI FL4-ID1321
44 Bromfield St, Boston, MA 02108 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,130Base Rent$7,660Required Monthly Fees$470Total Monthly Price$8,1301 Nashua St Unit SI FL29-ID5269A
1 Nashua St, Boston, MA 02114 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,960Base Rent$4,723Required Monthly Fees$237Total Monthly Price$4,960396 Hanover St Unit SI ID1364230P
396 Hanover St, Boston, MA 02113 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$9,635Base Rent$9,176Required Monthly Fees$459Total Monthly Price$9,635414 Cambridge St Unit SI ID1364229P
414 Cambridge St, Boston, MA 02114
Boston at a Glance
Short-Term Housing in Downtown Boston Neighborhood in Boston, MA
In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 147 short-term apartments in Downtown Boston tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.
Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Eagle Hill 829 Sq Ft $2,108/mo
- Washington Park 1,370 Sq Ft $2,207/mo
- Sav-Mor 2,768 Sq Ft $2,225/mo
- West Street-River Street 814 Sq Ft $2,273/mo
- Stony Brook-Cleary Square 1,328 Sq Ft $2,286/mo
- Dudley-Brunswick King 3,907 Sq Ft $2,366/mo
- Metropolitan Hill-Beech St 1,510 Sq Ft $2,367/mo
- St Marks 2,347 Sq Ft $2,390/mo