Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,403+
    2 BEDS
    $3,566+
    3 BEDS
    $5,093+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,397 - $9,067
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,403 - $5,142

    Rosina Vista

    1551 Summerland St, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 932-4561
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,347+
    1 BED
    $2,347+
    2 BEDS
    $2,964+
    3 BEDS
    $3,796+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,341 - $8,815
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,347 - $4,273

    Rivue

    1902 Millenia Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91915
    (619) 678-2376
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,567+
    2 BEDS
    $2,426+
    3 BEDS
    $3,232+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,407 - $3,864
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,426 - $3,661

    Teresina

    1250-1251 Santa Cora Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 678-0143
  4. 1 BED
    $3,221+
    2 BEDS
    $3,134+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,128 - $5,457
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,134 - $3,381

    Tavera

    1465 Santa Victoria Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 614-7462
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,206+
    2 BEDS
    $2,757+
    3 BEDS
    $3,498+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,199 - $5,802
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,206 - $5,474

    Missions at Sunbow Apartments

    825 E Palomar St, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 361-7542
  6. Building Photo - Salerno
    3 BEDS
    $3,962
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,956 - $6,722
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,962 - $3,968

    Salerno

    1630 Paseo Monti, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 932-5087
  7. Building Photo - Terra Vista
    1 BED
    $2,494+
    2 BEDS
    $3,164+
    3 BEDS
    $5,120+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,487 - $5,498
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,494 - $5,505

    Terra Vista

    1441 Santa Lucia Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 941-0739

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Chula Vista at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,025
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Chula Vista
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Chula Vista

Otay Ranch Neighborhood in Chula Vista, CA

In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 9 short-term apartments in Otay Ranch tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.

Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Chula Vista

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters