Apartments for Rent in Bay Area, CA
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,901+2 BEDS$2,274+
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,535+1 BED$3,882+2 BEDS$3,460+3 BEDS$5,274+Base Rent$3,151 - $7,308Required Monthly Fees$29Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,460 - $7,337
The Fillmore Center
1475 Fillmore St, San Francisco, CA 94115 -
Good Value2 BEDS$2,802+3 BEDS$3,791+
Bay Terrace
3204 Casa De Campo Way, San Mateo, CA 94403 -
Price Drop. $672 OffSTUDIO$3,735+1 BED$4,635+2 BEDS$5,737+3 BEDS$9,382+
The Gateway
460 Davis Ct, San Francisco, CA 94111 -
1 BED$3,629+2 BEDS$4,356+
Birch Creek
575 S Rengstorff Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,355+1 BED$4,305+Base Rent$3,320 - $9,299Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,355 - $4,305
Prism
1028 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94102 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,056+3 BEDS$3,981+Base Rent$3,046 - $4,690Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,056 - $4,511
Koda on Fremont
39867 Fremont Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538 -
|STUDIO$1,685+1 BED$1,820+2 BEDS$1,995+
Davis Properties
300 J St, Davis, CA 95616 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,406+1 BED$3,962+2 BEDS$4,422+3 BEDS$6,011+Base Rent$3,315 - $5,920Required Monthly Fees$91Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,406 - $6,011
Encasa
550 E Weddell Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 -
-
Good Value|
-
|
-
|
-
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,925+1 BED$2,295+2 BEDS$2,745+
Castlewood Apartments
1160 Lincoln Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,386+2 BEDS$4,504+3 BEDS$3,566+4 BEDS$4,291+Base Rent$3,375 - $12,995Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,386 - $13,006
Santana Row
377 Santana Row, San Jose, CA 95128 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,414+2 BEDS$2,871+Base Rent$2,406 - $3,628Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,414 - $3,636
Summit at Sausalito
401 Sherwood Dr, Sausalito, CA 94965 -
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$4,288+1 BED$5,597+2 BEDS$6,720+Base Rent$4,257 - $8,215Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,288 - $7,981
Solaire
299 Fremont St, San Francisco, CA 94105 -
|1 BED$2,110+2 BEDS$2,680+
Valley West Apartments
1050 Summerside Dr, San Jose, CA 95122 -
|1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$1,949+3 BEDS$2,650+
Camden Parc
199 Aegean Way, Vacaville, CA 95687 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,530Base Rent$3,505 - $3,746Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,530 - $3,580
Bridgepointe
1987 Bridgepointe Pky, San Mateo, CA 94404 -
|
-
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,818+1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$2,315+
Mountain View Apartments
1220 Monument Blvd, Concord, CA 94520 -
|1 BED$2,100+2 BEDS$2,171+
Summerhill Terrace
15267 Hesperian Blvd, San Leandro, CA 94578 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$3,142+2 BEDS$4,082+3 BEDS$5,402+
River Terrace
730-730 Agnew Rd, Santa Clara, CA 95054 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,998+2 BEDS$2,372+Base Rent$1,990 - $2,555Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,998 - $2,563
Vineyard Gardens
220-240 Burt St, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Good Value|1 BED$2,891+2 BEDS$3,648+3 BEDS$4,120+
Almaden Lake Village
1045 Coleman Rd, San Jose, CA 95123 -
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $405 Off|
-
|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,592+2 BEDS$4,397+3 BEDS$6,612+Base Rent$3,550 - $9,660Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,592 - $8,837
Larkspur Courts
100 Old Quarry Rd, Larkspur, CA 94939 -
|1 BED$2,560+2 BEDS$3,195+3 BEDS$3,835+
Park Wood Apartments
7300 Parkwood Cir, Dublin, CA 94568 -
Price Drop. $421 Off|1 BED$2,057+2 BEDS$2,292+3 BEDS$3,819+
The Commons Apartments
1300 Burton Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 -
Price Drop. $702 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,206Base Rent$3,202 - $3,811Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,206 - $3,666
1188 Mission at Trinity Place
1188 Mission St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,275+2 BEDS$2,312+
Metro Apartments
77-85 Estabrook St, San Leandro, CA 94577 -
1 BED$1,895+2 BEDS$2,245+
Mosaic Apartments
1128-1128 E Leland Rd, Pittsburg, CA 94565 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,963+1 BED$3,105+2 BEDS$5,021+4 BEDS$6,907+Base Rent$2,905 - $8,076Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,963 - $6,907
1900 Broadway
1950 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94612 -
DiscountsSTUDIO$1,995+1 BED$2,277+2 BEDS$2,619+3 BEDS$3,879+
Walnut Hill
1755 Trinity Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 -
Rent Special1 BED$3,165+2 BEDS$3,900+
Summerwood Apartments
444 Saratoga Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95050
Bay Area at a Glance
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Berkeley $3,029/mo
- El Cerrito $1,880/mo
- Richmond $2,150/mo
- San Pablo $1,960/mo
- San Francisco $4,454/mo