Keyword Search

  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,108+
    2 BEDS
    $1,523+
    3 BEDS
    $1,635+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,009 - $1,870
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,108 - $1,969

    Lakes at 610

    9111 Lakes at 610 Dr, Houston, TX 77054
    (346) 414-0518
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,354+
    2 BEDS
    $1,863+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,221 - $2,412
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $2,545

    Las Palmas

    1400 El Camino Village Dr, Houston, TX 77058
    (832) 905-0992
  3. Price Drop. $165 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $830+
    2 BEDS
    $975+
    3 BEDS
    $1,599+

    Skylar Pointe

    1110 El Camino Village Dr, Houston, TX 77058
    (346) 955-6743
  4. Price Drop. $155 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $650+
    2 BEDS
    $801+
    3 BEDS
    $1,115+

    Costa Maya

    8323 Cinnamon Ln, Houston, TX 77072
    (346) 371-2741
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,572+
    2 BEDS
    $2,149+
    3 BEDS
    $2,849+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $18,756
    Required Monthly Fees$127
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,572 - $18,883

    Jackson Hill

    320 Jackson Hill St, Houston, TX 77007
    (832) 558-2963
  6. Price Drop. $296 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $18,205
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $18,331

    Grove at Wilcrest

    11070 Katy Fwy, Houston, TX 77043
    (346) 420-5170
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $897+
    2 BEDS
    $1,209+
    3 BEDS
    $1,897+

    The Link

    14723 W Oaks Plaza St, Houston, TX 77082
    (866) 740-3760
  8. Price Drop. $197 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,011+
    2 BEDS
    $1,224+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$942 - $1,882
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,011 - $1,951

    Haven at Main

    8700 Main St, Houston, TX 77025
    (832) 981-4417
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,472+
    2 BEDS
    $1,872+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $1,860
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $1,897

    Hardy Yards Apartment Homes

    1550 Leona St, Houston, TX 77009
    (855) 981-0241
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,349+
    2 BEDS
    $1,763+
    3 BEDS
    $2,311+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $2,504
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $2,618

    Lenox Grand West

    750 W Grand Pky S, Katy, TX 77494
    (855) 508-9477
  11. Price Drop. $450 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,257+
    1 BED
    $1,407+
    2 BEDS
    $1,762+
    3 BEDS
    $2,452+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,244 - $2,489
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,257 - $2,502

    Mio District West

    7222 S Peek Rd, Richmond, TX 77407
    (866) 540-8697
  12. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,486+
    1 BED
    $1,641+
    2 BEDS
    $2,287+
    3 BEDS
    $3,627+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,319 - $3,735
    Required Monthly Fees$152
    Total Monthly Price$1,486 - $3,887

    Davy

    11117 Signal Way, Stafford, TX 77477
    (346) 585-8714
  13. Price Drop. $214 Off
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    2 BEDS
    $1,408+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,062 - $2,368
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $2,411

    The Oaks

    9310 N Sam Houston Pky E, Humble, TX 77396
    (832) 637-8257
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Houston

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,184
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Houston
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Renting in Houston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Houston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
916 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
841 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
786 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
454 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,434 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
365 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
270 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
876 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters