Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Raleigh, NC
15,815 Rentals
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,339+1 BED$1,648+2 BEDS$2,624+Base Rent$1,245 - $3,152Required Monthly Fees$94Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,339 - $3,246
-
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,420+1 BED$1,620+2 BEDS$1,899+
Address East End
2110 Birkhall St, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,147+3 BEDS$1,475+
The Parke at Trinity Apartment Homes
5301 Creek Ridge Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$965+1 BED$1,017+2 BEDS$1,243+
The Falls
4518 Tournament Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Price Drop. $289 Off1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,350+3 BEDS$1,647+
Mariners Crossing
5723 Magellan Way, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,320+2 BEDS$1,650+3 BEDS$2,510+
Marshall Park Apartments + Townhomes
3950 Fairsted Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
1 BED$1,347+2 BEDS$1,562+
Waterstone at Brier Creek Apartments
10022 Meadow Chase Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,534+1 BED$1,624+2 BEDS$2,170+Base Rent$1,483 - $7,624Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,534 - $4,696
Midtown Green
201 Park At North Hills St, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,261+1 BED$1,534+2 BEDS$1,629+Base Rent$1,216 - $2,218Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,261 - $2,263
Jones Grant Urban Flats
1040 Wake Towne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,032+2 BEDS$1,171+
Central on the Green Apartment Homes
2904 Calvary Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,345+3 BEDS$1,430+Base Rent$1,153 - $1,571Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,515
North Oaks Landing
2038 Quail Forest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,053+2 BEDS$1,444+3 BEDS$1,536+Base Rent$1,021 - $1,554Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,053 - $1,586
Bridgeport
4101 Lake Lynn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 -
1 BED$1,328+2 BEDS$1,488+3 BEDS$1,753+
The Enclave at Crossroads
5454 Crossroads Crest Way, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
Price Drop. $215 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,174+2 BEDS$1,356+Base Rent$1,096 - $1,507Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,174 - $1,472
The Riley
4800 Waterford Point Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,099+3 BEDS$1,299+
Trails Corner Apartments
804-817 Mcmakin St, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
Price Drop. $180 Off1 BED$1,030+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,735+
The Village Apartments
8810 Autumn Winds Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,559+1 BED$1,626+2 BEDS$2,023+Base Rent$1,483 - $4,551Required Monthly Fees$76Total Monthly Price$1,559 - $2,448
Lassiter at North Hills
4209 Lassiter Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Price Drop. $170 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,305+2 BEDS$1,576+3 BEDS$1,762+Base Rent$1,244 - $2,795Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,305 - $2,032
Braxton at Brier Creek
11010 Eastlake Club Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Price Drop. $173 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,173+2 BEDS$1,589+3 BEDS$1,874+Base Rent$1,053 - $1,961Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,173 - $2,081
Columns at Wakefield
14114 Chriswick House Ln, Raleigh, NC 27614 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,675+1 BED$1,999+2 BEDS$845+3 BEDS$1,295+
Stanhope
3001 Hillsborough St, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,195+1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$2,175+3 BEDS$3,540+
The Row
1021 S Saunders St, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,275+3 BEDS$1,550+
The Domain Apartments
4722 Dansey Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 -
Good Value1 BED$1,361+2 BEDS$1,236+
Hunters Run Apartment Homes
5801 Blacksmith Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,458+2 BEDS$1,714+3 BEDS$2,212+
District Station
2312 Bristol Creek Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,542+2 BEDS$1,788+Base Rent$1,507 - $5,898Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,542 - $2,392
Broadstone Trailside
5860 McCrimmon Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,426+2 BEDS$1,866+3 BEDS$2,129+Base Rent$1,260 - $2,952Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,246
Residences at Shiloh Crossing
3000 Dominion Ridge Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $392 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,420+1 BED$1,417+2 BEDS$1,762+3 BEDS$2,116+Base Rent$1,311 - $3,617Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,417 - $3,723
The Slater
1000 Slater Crossing Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,639+1 BED$1,684+2 BEDS$2,229+Base Rent$1,505 - $2,670Required Monthly Fees$134Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,639 - $2,804
District Square
981-1005 Morrisville Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,420Base Rent$2,150 - $2,710Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,420 - $2,830
Wallbrook Village
448 Lettie Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571 -
Good Value1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,367+3 BEDS$1,449+
Berkshire Park
1201 Aragon Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,226+2 BEDS$1,494+3 BEDS$1,850+
Treybrooke at the Park
201 Treybrooke Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,273+2 BEDS$1,470+3 BEDS$1,742+Base Rent$1,246 - $1,988Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,273 - $1,910
The Lex at Brier Creek
200 Wind River Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,773+Base Rent$1,305 - $1,911Required Monthly Fees$59Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,970
Artisan at Brightleaf
2015 Copper Leaf Pky, Durham, NC 27703 -
Price Drop. $405 Off1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,688+3 BEDS$1,904+
Creekstone at RTP Apartments
5472 S Miami Blvd, Durham, NC 27703 -
Price Drop. $477 Off1 BED$1,209+2 BEDS$1,394+3 BEDS$1,634+
Preston View
1000 Stony Ct, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $203 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,206+2 BEDS$1,492+3 BEDS$1,968+Base Rent$1,050 - $2,434Required Monthly Fees$156Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,206 - $2,068
Aventura RTP
200 Edinborough Dr, Durham, NC 27703 -
Good Value
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,240+2 BEDS$1,592+3 BEDS$1,871+
Aston Apartments
1524 Woodfield Creek Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,148+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,449+Base Rent$1,099 - $2,331Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,833
Amberwood at Lochmere
100 Eclipse Dr, Cary, NC 27518 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,450+
Oxford Square
1000 Village Greenway, Cary, NC 27511 -
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18
Living & Renting in Raleigh
Raleigh at a Glance
Renting in Raleigh
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 540 Sq Ft $1,296 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 758 Sq Ft $1,387 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,077 Sq Ft $1,626 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,350 Sq Ft $1,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,334 Sq Ft $2,365 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- St Marys Estates/Emerald Village 774 Sq Ft $1,208/mo
- Southwest Raleigh 752 Sq Ft $1,251/mo
- Southeast Raleigh 808 Sq Ft $1,287/mo
- East Raleigh 789 Sq Ft $1,325/mo
- Triangle Town Center 754 Sq Ft $1,331/mo
- North Raleigh 743 Sq Ft $1,352/mo
- Lake Johnson 804 Sq Ft $1,364/mo
- Crabtree Valley 762 Sq Ft $1,369/mo
- North Ridge 786 Sq Ft $1,389/mo
- Parkland/Hidden Creek 812 Sq Ft $1,407/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Raleigh
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Raleigh $1,654/mo
- Garner $1,337/mo
- Morrisville $1,100/mo
- Wake Forest $1,423/mo
- Cary $1,438/mo
- Wendell $1,408/mo
- Apex $1,492/mo
- Fuquay-Varina $1,401/mo
- Durham $1,504/mo
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals