Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Raleigh, NC
15,791 Rentals
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,655+3 BEDS$1,981+Base Rent$1,186 - $6,030Required Monthly Fees$139Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $2,210
-
Discounts|1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,340+
Brook Hill Townhouse - Students Save Up to 10%
5425 Dana Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
|1 BED$1,108+2 BEDS$1,345+3 BEDS$1,643+
Nu Six Forks
6317 Shanda Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,883+2 BEDS$2,480+Base Rent$1,816 - $4,943Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,883 - $2,940
The Maggie
401 Oberlin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,185+2 BEDS$1,773+3 BEDS$2,142+
Marquis on Edwards Mill
3301 Cotton Mill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,113+2 BEDS$1,243+Base Rent$1,070 - $1,550Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,113 - $1,593
Sommerset Place
6717 Six Forks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,375+1 BED$1,363+2 BEDS$1,817+3 BEDS$2,466+Base Rent$1,276 - $2,961Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,363 - $2,466
Oberlin Court Apartments
1009 Wade Ave, Raleigh, NC 27605 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$913+1 BED$951+2 BEDS$1,082+
Tree Top
1328-1410 Steinbeck Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,128+2 BEDS$1,405+Base Rent$1,095 - $1,397Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,128 - $1,430
VERT at Six Forks
7816 Six Forks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,332+2 BEDS$1,385+3 BEDS$1,485+
The Greens at Tryon
2805 Par Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|1 BED$1,174+2 BEDS$1,379+
Brookefield Apartments
2400-2521 Cluette Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Price Drop. $227 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,172+2 BEDS$1,333+3 BEDS$1,674+Base Rent$1,101 - $6,048Required Monthly Fees$71Total Monthly Price$1,172 - $1,874
Cortland Falls River
1302 Rio Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,665+3 BEDS$1,775+
Falls Creek Apartments and Townhomes
8800 Cattail Creek Pl, Raleigh, NC 27616 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,261+1 BED$1,556+2 BEDS$2,870+
Berkshire Village District
2128 Clark Ave, Raleigh, NC 27605 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,075+1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,820+
Marq at Crabtree
4451 Vilana Rdg, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,467+1 BED$1,610+2 BEDS$2,028+Base Rent$1,436 - $2,322Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,467 - $2,353
Park and Market
141 Park at North Hills St, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
-
Good Value1 BED$1,185+2 BEDS$1,335+3 BEDS$1,655+
The Ashton
8224 Green Lantern St, Raleigh, NC 27613 -
Price Drop. $240 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,335+Base Rent$1,145 - $1,490Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,535
Windsor Falls
1500 Sunbow Falls Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Good Value|2 BEDS$2,198+3 BEDS$1,998+4 BEDS$1,025+
Valentine Commons
3009 M E Valentine Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
Price Drop. $388 Off|STUDIO$1,194+1 BED$1,085+2 BEDS$1,505+
The Tribute
1300 Tribute Center Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Price Drop. $150 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,073+2 BEDS$1,248+3 BEDS$1,698+Base Rent$1,025 - $1,650Required Monthly Fees$48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,073 - $1,698
Brentmoor Apartments
2080-2080 Brentmoor Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Good Value1 BED$1,022+2 BEDS$1,256+3 BEDS$1,649+
Spring Forest
5014-5039 Sedgewick Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 -
Price Drop. $270 Off|1 BED$993+2 BEDS$1,278+3 BEDS$1,583+
MAA Trinity
1140 Trinity Pine Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,341+2 BEDS$1,678+3 BEDS$2,402+
927 West Morgan
927 W Morgan St, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Price Drop. $270 Off|1 BED$1,171+2 BEDS$1,408+3 BEDS$2,008+
North Hills at Town Center
4625 Millbrook Green Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,435+
The Park at North Ridge
7100 Claxton Cir, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Price Drop. $736 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$945+1 BED$990+2 BEDS$1,449+3 BEDS$1,595+Base Rent$908 - $2,638Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$945 - $2,675
Skyhouse Raleigh
308 S Blount St, Raleigh, NC 27601 -
Price Drop. $260 Off1 BED$919+2 BEDS$1,195+3 BEDS$1,739+
Lexington on the Green
4803 N New Hope Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,201+2 BEDS$1,484+3 BEDS$1,899+
Crest at Brier Creek
6450 Viewpointe Cir, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$1,009+3 BEDS$909+4 BEDS$799+
Paloma Raleigh
5701 Hillsborough St, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$1,700+3 BEDS$1,925+
Legacy Wake Forest Apartments
1421 Legacy Falls Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,335+2 BEDS$1,760+3 BEDS$2,070+
Avalon Perimeter Park
3055 Carrington Mill Blvd, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,292+2 BEDS$1,507+3 BEDS$1,692+Base Rent$1,243 - $1,904Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,292 - $1,878
Parkstone at Knightdale
1001 Park Commons Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,339+2 BEDS$1,778+3 BEDS$2,140+Base Rent$1,314 - $2,291Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,339 - $2,316
Brizo Apartments
1108 Merrion Ave, Durham, NC 27703 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,254+2 BEDS$1,612+3 BEDS$1,871+Base Rent$1,202 - $1,839Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,254 - $1,891
Treeline Timber Creek
400 Evolve Dr, Garner, NC 27529 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,465+2 BEDS$1,725+3 BEDS$2,085+
Waterwalk Raleigh - RTP
1012-1016 Lower Shiloh Way, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,369+1 BED$1,521+2 BEDS$1,796+3 BEDS$2,377+Base Rent$1,317 - $2,705Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,369 - $2,757
Candour House
1050 Slater Rd, Durham, NC 27703 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,298+2 BEDS$1,580+3 BEDS$1,912+
Hawthorne at the Forest
2611 Moonbow Trl, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,401+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$2,058+3 BEDS$2,282+Base Rent$1,359 - $3,665Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,401 - $2,412
Alta Davis
615 Corbett St, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,183+2 BEDS$2,653+Base Rent$2,135 - $2,995Required Monthly Fees$48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,183 - $3,043
Griffin Weston
110 Singh Ln, Cary, NC 27513
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18
Living & Renting in Raleigh
Raleigh at a Glance
Renting in Raleigh
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 540 Sq Ft $1,296 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 758 Sq Ft $1,387 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,077 Sq Ft $1,626 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,350 Sq Ft $1,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,334 Sq Ft $2,365 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- St Marys Estates/Emerald Village 774 Sq Ft $1,208/mo
- Southwest Raleigh 754 Sq Ft $1,254/mo
- Southeast Raleigh 808 Sq Ft $1,282/mo
- East Raleigh 789 Sq Ft $1,324/mo
- Triangle Town Center 754 Sq Ft $1,331/mo
- North Raleigh 743 Sq Ft $1,352/mo
- Lake Johnson 804 Sq Ft $1,364/mo
- Crabtree Valley 762 Sq Ft $1,369/mo
- North Ridge 786 Sq Ft $1,389/mo
- Parkland/Hidden Creek 813 Sq Ft $1,409/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Raleigh
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Raleigh $1,654/mo
- Garner $1,336/mo
- Morrisville $1,100/mo
- Wake Forest $1,423/mo
- Cary $1,436/mo
- Wendell $1,408/mo
- Apex $1,492/mo
- Fuquay-Varina $1,401/mo
- Durham $1,503/mo
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals