Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $271 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,348+
    2 BEDS
    $1,739+
    3 BEDS
    $2,448+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,410
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $2,473

    Adara Alexander Place

    7610 Aura Loop, Raleigh, NC 27617
    (984) 459-7907
  2. Price Drop. $397 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,406+
    1 BED
    $1,581+
    2 BEDS
    $2,298+
    3 BEDS
    $4,163+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,373 - $8,178
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $7,438

    Cortland Glenwood South

    417 W Peace St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 833-3451
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,335+
    2 BEDS
    $1,405+
    3 BEDS
    $1,820+

    Hudson 5401

    7760 Midtown Market Ave, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (888) 814-6110
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,282+
    2 BEDS
    $1,561+
    3 BEDS
    $1,963+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,217 - $1,933
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,282 - $1,998

    Villages at Raleigh Beach

    2015 Wave Crest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
    (984) 224-6245
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,451+

    The Arden

    2840 Ardenview Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 789-5054
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,489+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    3 BEDS
    $2,129+

    Aventon Nora

    6301 Lakecrest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 833-2585
  7. Price Drop. $1000 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,510+
    1 BED
    $1,443+
    2 BEDS
    $2,250+
    3 BEDS
    $2,685+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,352 - $4,949
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,443 - $5,040

    The Signal

    721 Halifax St, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (919) 948-7430
  8. Price Drop. $316 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,185+
    1 BED
    $1,213+
    2 BEDS
    $1,553+
    3 BEDS
    $1,983+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $1,933
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,185 - $1,983

    Olde Towne Residences

    2301 Ostracod Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610
    (984) 400-4417
  9. Price Drop. $195 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,420+
    1 BED
    $1,491+
    2 BEDS
    $1,984+
    3 BEDS
    $3,368+

    Chester Hills

    1331 Chester Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608
    (984) 867-2150
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,302+
    1 BED
    $1,310+
    2 BEDS
    $1,827+
    3 BEDS
    $1,905+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,267 - $1,942
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,302 - $1,977

    Broadstone Oak City

    2911 Mid Century Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 833-2352
  11. Price Drop. $325 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,168+
    2 BEDS
    $1,743+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,068 - $1,833
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,168 - $1,933

    Everly on 401

    7010 Fox Carriage Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (984) 833-2338
  12. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,474+
    2 BEDS
    $1,769+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $1,745
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,474 - $1,784

    Prose New Hope

    3520 Pinetree Grove Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 733-1722
  13. Price Drop. $182 Off
    1 BED
    $1,280+
    2 BEDS
    $1,868+
    3 BEDS
    $2,208+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $2,163
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,280 - $2,258

    Arlow at Blue Ridge

    601 McCaw Bridge St, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 205-5315
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,320+
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,970+
    3 BEDS
    $3,365+

    Platform

    600 W Cabarrus St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 733-1714
  15. Price Drop. $272 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,118+
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,563+
    3 BEDS
    $2,007+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,065 - $2,034
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,118 - $2,087

    Sunnybrook Residences

    2421 Brightcreek Falls Trl, Raleigh, NC 27610
    (984) 400-0518
  16. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,655+
    2 BEDS
    $2,269+
    3 BEDS
    $2,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,526 - $2,496
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,655 - $2,625

    The Keaton at Brier Creek

    3930 Macaw St, Raleigh, NC 27617
    (984) 217-2353
  17. Price Drop. $478 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,416+
    1 BED
    $1,719+
    2 BEDS
    $2,369+
    3 BEDS
    $9,931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,323 - $9,838
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $9,931

    The Miles

    10 W Franklin St, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 789-4282
  18. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,406+
    2 BEDS
    $1,796+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $2,036

    Atlantic Springs

    5540 Atlantic Springs Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (470) 480-1031
  19. Price Drop. $329 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,310+
    1 BED
    $1,745+
    2 BEDS
    $2,215+
    3 BEDS
    $3,405+

    St. Albans Lofts

    600 Saint Albans Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 205-1862
  20. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,490+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,825
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,490 - $1,920

    Allora Pines

    2720 Bristlecone Trail, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 400-0937
  21. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,360+
    1 BED
    $1,414+
    2 BEDS
    $1,728+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $1,980
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,360 - $2,085

    Allora Southview

    211 Hammond Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 833-2137
  22. Price Drop. $235 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,479+
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $2,465+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $2,869
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,479 - $2,954

    Alexan Moto

    222 N West St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 768-9645
  23. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,124+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,660+
    3 BEDS
    $1,899+

    The Maddox

    5341 Arrival Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (984) 205-7453
  24. Price Drop. $180 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,263+
    2 BEDS
    $1,433+
    3 BEDS
    $2,223+

    MAA Preserve

    8400 Brass Mill Ln, Raleigh, NC 27617
    (984) 465-7296
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Raleigh

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,387
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Raleigh
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Renting in Raleigh

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
564 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
336 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,613 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
791 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
850 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters