Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

7,408 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,605+
    2 BEDS
    $1,885+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,605 - $2,040
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $2,020

    The Katharine

    325 N 15th St, Philadelphia, PA 19102
    (856) 644-6923
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $1,858
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,837 - $2,107
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,858 - $2,128

    The Ludlow

    1101 Ludlow St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (484) 497-2226
  3. |
    STUDIO
    $1,712
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,697 - $2,547
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,712 - $1,932

    AQ Rittenhouse

    2021 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (484) 435-2067
  4. STUDIO
    $1,699+
    1 BED
    $1,811+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,699 - $15,029
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $1,927

    Quaker Court

    3514 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (610) 549-4130
  5. |
    STUDIO
    $1,777
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,771 - $2,269
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,777 - $1,828

    THE GRIFFIN CENTER CITY

    1338-1348 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (267) 415-4559
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,800+
    1 BED
    $1,585+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,580 - $1,920
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $1,925

    Lofts 640

    640 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (856) 420-6040
  7. STUDIO
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,845 - $2,783
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    Edgewater Apartments

    2323 Race St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (610) 632-1252
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,319+
    1 BED
    $1,736+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $2,110
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $2,116

    The Hamilton

    1500 Hamilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (866) 519-0356
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,570+
    1 BED
    $1,665+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,400
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $2,015

    Poth Brewery Lofts

    3145 W Jefferson St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
    (267) 763-3543
  10. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,599+
    1 BED
    $1,903+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,538 - $4,112
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $1,943

    The Hannah

    1306 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (856) 501-5628
  11. Price Drop. $187 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,402+
    1 BED
    $1,772+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $1,755
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $1,772

    Ray Philly

    1525 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
    (844) 640-0416
  12. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,942
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,845 - $2,674
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,942 - $2,771

    Jessup House

    1134 Sansom St, Philadelphia, PA 19107
    (484) 603-6786
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Philadelphia

Philadelphia at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,780
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Philadelphia
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Philadelphia

Renting in Philadelphia

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Philadelphia

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,179 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,282 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.