Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

5,743 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $210 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,092+
    1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,776+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,015 - $1,699
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,092 - $1,776

    Chestnut Hall

    3900 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (814) 501-6326
  2. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,385
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,385

    Wynmawr Court Apartments

    5001-5019 Gainor Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    (267) 296-8521
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,709
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,693 - $1,796
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,709 - $1,812

    The Sterling Apartment Homes

    1815 John F Kennedy Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (570) 720-7523
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $1,712
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,697 - $1,917
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,712 - $1,932

    AQ Rittenhouse

    2021 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19103
    (484) 435-2067
  5. STUDIO
    $1,699
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,699 - $4,843
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $1,729

    Quaker Court

    3514 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
    (610) 549-4130
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,594
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,579
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,594

    Vista Apartment Homes

    2805 N 47th St, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    (610) 557-3493
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,580
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585

    Lofts 640

    640 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (856) 420-6040
  8. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,610
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,610

    Brynfield Court Apartments

    5050-5058 Wynnefield Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19131
    (267) 296-8223
  9. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,452
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $1,630
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,452 - $1,647

    Park Towne Place

    2200 Benjamin Franklin Pky, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (814) 747-5819
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,319
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $1,780
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $1,786

    The Hamilton

    1500 Hamilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19130
    (866) 519-0356
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,570+
    1 BED
    $1,665+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,400
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $2,015

    Poth Brewery Lofts

    3145 W Jefferson St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
    (267) 763-3543
  12. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,599
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,538 - $3,521
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599

    The Hannah

    1306 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    (856) 501-5628
  13. Price Drop. $187 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,402
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402

    Ray Philly

    1525 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
    (844) 640-0416
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Philadelphia

Philadelphia at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,780
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Philadelphia
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Philadelphia

Renting in Philadelphia

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Philadelphia

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,179 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,282 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.