Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Bend, OR

490 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,549+
    1 BED
    $1,899+
    2 BEDS
    $2,699+

    The Current

    954 SW Emkay Dr, Bend, OR 97702
    (458) 206-5230
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,775+
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    2 BEDS
    $2,850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $3,825
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $3,675

    Jackstraw

    310 SW Industrial Way, Bend, OR 97701
    (541) 639-8972
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,467+
    2 BEDS
    $2,086+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $2,253
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,467 - $2,271

    Seasons at Farmington Reserve

    61560 Aaron Way, Bend, OR 97702
    (458) 218-8139
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,587+
    1 BED
    $1,643+
    2 BEDS
    $2,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,571 - $2,099
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,587 - $2,115

    Outlook at Pilot Butte

    2001 NE Linnea Dr, Bend, OR 97701
    (458) 202-2924
  5. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,634+
    1 BED
    $1,730+
    2 BEDS
    $2,322+
    3 BEDS
    $2,885+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,634 - $3,034
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,634 - $3,034

    The Hixon at Westside Yard

    210 SW Century Dr, Bend, OR 97702
    (844) 427-7046
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,685+
    2 BEDS
    $2,095+

    Steppe

    2365 NE Conners Ave, Bend, OR 97701
    (458) 206-7700
  7. Building Photo - Terava
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,599+
    1 BED
    $1,750+
    2 BEDS
    $2,699+
    3 BEDS
    $2,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $2,999
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,599 - $2,999

    Terava

    515 SW Century Dr, Bend, OR 97702
    (458) 201-6683
  8. Building Photo - Oasis at 2600
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,725
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $1,925
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,725 - $1,925

    Oasis at 2600

    2600 NE Forum Dr, Bend, OR 97701
    (458) 206-5238
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $2,340+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,950
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,950

    Range Apartments

    3001 NW Clearwater Dr, Bend, OR 97703
    (458) 206-3843
  10. STUDIO
    $1,599
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,599

    The Nest

    1609 SW Chandler Ave, Bend, OR 97702
    (844) 423-3745
  11. Price Drop. $240 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,645+
    1 BED
    $2,115+
    2 BEDS
    $3,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $3,195
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,645 - $3,195

    The Eddy

    801 SW Bradbury Way, Bend, OR 97702
    (833) 685-7091
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,761+
    2 BEDS
    $2,411+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $2,404
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,761 - $2,440

    Strata

    1797 SW Chandler Ave, Bend, OR 97702
    (458) 202-2764
  13. Building Photo - Peak 42
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,490

    Peak 42

    618 NE Bellevue Dr, Bend, OR 97701
  14. Building Photo - 1425 NE Mable Ct
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400

    1425 NE Mable Ct

    1425 NE Mable Ct, Bend, OR 97701
Showing 42 of 50 results, Page 1 of 2

Bend at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,748
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Bend
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Bend

Bend, OR Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Bend, OR so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.

Before signing a lease, review your community's pet policy carefully. Most apartments have breed restrictions or limits on the number of pets you can have. Some even have a weight limit for pets. You might have to pay a pet-related fee, such as a pet deposit or monthly pet rent. If you have questions about a property's pet policy, call them directly to ask about it.