Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Columbus, OH.

Apartments under $500 for Rent in Columbus, OH with a Swimming Pool

17,013 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,260+
    2 BEDS
    $1,445+
    3 BEDS
    $1,890+

    East Meadows

    5500 Hildebrand Rd, Columbus, OH 43230
    (380) 221-8749
  2. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,247+
    2 BEDS
    $1,612+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,170 - $3,085
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,247 - $1,777

    Kenyon Square Apartments

    9220 Worthington Rd, Westerville, OH 43082
    (380) 214-1236
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,480+
    3 BEDS
    $1,683+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,140 - $7,045
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $4,713

    Jefferson Chase

    860 Jefferson Chase Way, Blacklick, OH 43004
    (380) 333-4420
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,153+
    2 BEDS
    $1,303+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,081 - $5,060
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Total Monthly Price$1,153 - $1,397

    Abbie Lakes

    3833 Abbie Lakes Dr, Canal Winchester, OH 43110
    (740) 639-5002
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,103+
    2 BEDS
    $1,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,033 - $4,027
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,103 - $1,230

    The Bend at Broad

    170 Heatherbridge Ln, Blacklick, OH 43004
    (380) 333-4533
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,115+
    2 BEDS
    $1,367+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,045 - $4,738
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,115 - $4,808

    Sunbury Ridge

    3030 Sunbury Ridge Dr, Columbus, OH 43219
    (216) 284-0079
  7. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,060+
    1 BED
    $1,290+
    2 BEDS
    $1,540+
    3 BEDS
    $2,000+

    Mirada

    1 Mirada Dr N, Lewis Center, OH 43035
    (380) 214-1292

Columbus at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,180
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Columbus
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Columbus

Renting in Columbus

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Columbus

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
325 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,532 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
663 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
661 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
344 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
495 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
401 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters