Apartments for Rent near Temple University Main Campus - Page 2
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,155+1 BED$1,385+2 BEDS$2,000+
Umbrella Building
1401 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,390+2 BEDS$2,025+
The Crown on Leland
901 Leland St, Philadelphia, PA 19130 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,450+1 BED$1,950+
The Luxe in Fishtown West
1705 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19122 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,100+1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$2,000+3 BEDS$2,900+
The Gotham
2000 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19122 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,002Base Rent$1,985 - $2,130Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,002 - $2,147
Ray Philly
1525 N American St, Philadelphia, PA 19122 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $325 Off|1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$2,375+
The Divine Lorraine
699 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19123 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $230 Off|STUDIO$1,704+1 BED$1,684+2 BEDS$2,498+
Liberty Square
1203 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,395+1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,775+
Glassworks Apartments
1700-1706 N Howard St, Philadelphia, PA 19122 -
1 Month Free|
-
|STUDIO$1,825+1 BED$1,830+2 BEDS$3,075+
Fishtown Urby
1700 N Front St, Philadelphia, PA 19122 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,800+1 BED$1,585+2 BEDS$2,725+Base Rent$1,580 - $2,915Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,585 - $2,920
Lofts 640
640 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19130 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,395+1 BED$1,545+2 BEDS$2,295+
Iron Rose
619 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19123 -
Good Value|
-
Good Value1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,905+4 BEDS$2,050+
Spring Lofts
1217-1235 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA 19123 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,375+1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$2,095+
The Weaver
1901 E York St, Philadelphia, PA 19125 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,490+1 BED$1,605+2 BEDS$2,235+
The Quincy
741 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA 19123 -
Price Drop. $240 Off|
-
Price Drop. $210 Off|STUDIO$1,340+1 BED$1,598+
The Astir Callowhill
1314 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia, PA 19123 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,795+1 BED$2,300+2 BEDS$3,828+
The Carson
570 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19123 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,295+1 BED$1,530+2 BEDS$2,415+
The Conduit on 2nd
824 N 2nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19123 -
Good Value|
-
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,515+1 BED$2,035+2 BEDS$3,145+
Broad + Noble
435 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19123 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,319+1 BED$1,736+2 BEDS$2,443+Base Rent$1,305 - $3,167Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,319 - $3,173
The Hamilton
1500 Hamilton St, Philadelphia, PA 19130 -
Rent Special|
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,614+1 BED$1,903+2 BEDS$3,225+Base Rent$1,553 - $4,145Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,614 - $3,225
The Hannah
1306 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19123 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,795+1 BED$2,495+2 BEDS$3,695+
1600 Callowhill
1600 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19130 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,184+2 BEDS$3,173+Base Rent$2,184 - $5,000Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,184 - $3,198
Logan Lofts
1666-1666 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, PA 19130 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,802+1 BED$2,025+2 BEDS$2,611+
Packard Building
317-321 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19107 -
Price Drop. $321 Off|STUDIO$1,589+1 BED$1,959+2 BEDS$2,759+
ReNew Logan Square
1 Franklin Town Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19103 -
Price Drop. $687 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,625+2 BEDS$1,885+3 BEDS$2,275+Base Rent$1,605 - $2,440Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,625 - $2,380
The Katharine
325 N 15th St, Philadelphia, PA 19102 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,023+2 BEDS$4,095+3 BEDS$4,916+Base Rent$3,007 - $9,161Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,023 - $4,916
The Alexander
1601 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA 19102 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,570+1 BED$1,665+Base Rent$1,550 - $2,400Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,570 - $2,015
Poth Brewery Lofts
3145 W Jefferson St, Philadelphia, PA 19121 -
Good Value1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$2,055+
The Flats at Brewerytown
3100 W Thompson St, Philadelphia, PA 19121 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,499+1 BED$1,749+2 BEDS$3,030+
Lotus
416 Vine St, Philadelphia, PA 19106 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,452+1 BED$1,982+2 BEDS$2,714+3 BEDS$3,944+Base Rent$1,435 - $9,533Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,452 - $9,550
Park Towne Place
2200 Benjamin Franklin Pky, Philadelphia, PA 19130 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,296+1 BED$1,803+2 BEDS$2,938+
One City
1401 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA 19102 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,984+1 BED$2,146+2 BEDS$2,828+Base Rent$1,924 - $5,411Required Monthly Fees$5Total Monthly Price$1,984 - $3,745
Edgewater Apartments
2323 Race St, Philadelphia, PA 19103 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,709+1 BED$2,319+2 BEDS$3,453+3 BEDS$4,502+Base Rent$1,693 - $4,847Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,709 - $4,863
The Sterling Apartment Homes
1815 John F Kennedy Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19103
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Philadelphia
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Frankford 801 Sq Ft $1,089/mo
- Olney 898 Sq Ft $1,117/mo
- East Parkside 700 Sq Ft $1,158/mo
- Lawncrest 706 Sq Ft $1,180/mo
- Logan-Ogontz-Fern Rock 737 Sq Ft $1,197/mo
- Belmont 1,253 Sq Ft $1,229/mo
- Oak Lane-East Oak Lane 650 Sq Ft $1,247/mo
- West Oak Lane 734 Sq Ft $1,251/mo
- Kingsessing 670 Sq Ft $1,258/mo
- Cobbs Creek 943 Sq Ft $1,261/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Philadelphia $2,074/mo
- Camden $1,721/mo
- Pennsauken $1,969/mo
- Bala Cynwyd $1,350/mo