One Bedroom Apartments for Rent near University of South Florida at Tampa Tampa Campus
-
Good Value
-
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,683Base Rent$1,642 - $4,268Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,683 - $1,778
Sage at Cypress Cay
14976 Osprey Nest Loop, Lutz, FL 33559 -
Rent Special|
-
-
|
-
Price Drop. $265 Off
-
|
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,561Base Rent$1,470 - $2,789Required Monthly Fees$91Total Monthly Price$1,561 - $2,379
Cortland Lakecrest
10420 N McKinley Dr, Tampa, FL 33612 -
Price Drop. $176 Off|
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $250 Off
-
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,707Base Rent$1,611 - $4,193Required Monthly Fees$96Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,707 - $1,802
Lantana at Cypress Cay
14854 Alcorine Pl, Lutz, FL 33559 -
|
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,250
Half off your 1st AND 2nd month? Yes, please!
13214 Bunn Cir, Tampa, FL 33612 -
|
-
Rent Special
-
2 Months Free|
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $261 Off
-
-
Price Drop. $351 Off
-
-
Price Drop. $226 Off1 BED$1,099
The Park at Chesterfield Apartment Homes
5039 Chalet Ct, Tampa, FL 33617 -
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
-
Price Drop. $300 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,125Base Rent$950 - $1,200Required Monthly Fees$175Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,150
Uptown Apartments
2002 Colonial Parc Dr, Tampa, FL 33612 -
Price Drop. $207 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,198Base Rent$1,083 - $1,375Required Monthly Fees$115 - $130Total Monthly Price$1,198 - $1,345
Serenity Lake Apartments
14566 Seaford Cir, Tampa, FL 33613 -
Discounts
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $291 Off
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,765Base Rent$1,535 - $1,795Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,765 - $1,880
Allora Uptown
14350 Ambrosia St, Tampa, FL 33613 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Tampa
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- University Square 660 Sq Ft $1,205/mo
- Forest Hills 685 Sq Ft $1,216/mo
- Egypt Lake 628 Sq Ft $1,253/mo
- Oak Grove 636 Sq Ft $1,292/mo
- Plaza Terrace 627 Sq Ft $1,318/mo
- Northeast Community 725 Sq Ft $1,325/mo
- Lowry Park 657 Sq Ft $1,329/mo
- Armenia Gardens 636 Sq Ft $1,334/mo
- Wellswood 719 Sq Ft $1,378/mo
- Tampa Palms 710 Sq Ft $1,381/mo