Apartments for Rent near Southwest Florida College Tampa Campus
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,220+2 BEDS$1,569+3 BEDS$1,878+
-
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$1,894+3 BEDS$2,499+
The Citizen at Waterset Luxury Apartments
6144 Paseo Al Mar Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 -
Price Drop. $950 Off|STUDIO$1,403+1 BED$1,528+2 BEDS$1,762+3 BEDS$2,443+
RISE Sereno
4902 Cosmos Cir, Wimauma, FL 33598 -
Good Value1 BED$1,349+2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$2,345+
Ascend Mirada
11608 Ascend Mirada Blvd, San Antonio, FL 33576 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,730+3 BEDS$2,055+Base Rent$1,495 - $2,355Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,495 - $2,355
Aberdeen Luxury Apartments
1240 Aberdeen Orchard Way, Lakeland, FL 33809 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,900+2 BEDS$2,399+3 BEDS$2,947+
The Addison Skyway Marina
3951 34th St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33711 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,895+2 BEDS$2,295+3 BEDS$2,895+
The Boulevard
2098 Seminole Blvd, Largo, FL 33778 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Tampa
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,715+2 BEDS$1,850+3 BEDS$2,100+
Retreat at Stuart Crossing
1025 Retreat Dr, Bartow, FL 33830 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,383+2 BEDS$1,589+3 BEDS$2,231+
Portofino Apartments
8702 New Tampa Blvd, Tampa, FL 33647 -
Price Drop. $830 Off|1 BED$2,293+2 BEDS$3,193+3 BEDS$4,138+
MAA Breakwater
5432 W Tyson Ave, Tampa, FL 33611 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,855+2 BEDS$2,495+3 BEDS$3,225+
The Pointe on Westshore
4950 W Prescott St, Tampa, FL 33616 -
Good Value1 BED$2,615+2 BEDS$3,555+3 BEDS$5,920+
Clearview
101 Main St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,477+2 BEDS$1,664+3 BEDS$2,016+
Madison Watergrass
32257 Snowberry Way, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,898+3 BEDS$2,235+
Gateway Commons Apartments
9650 52nd Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221 -
Price Drop. $285 Off|1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$1,755+3 BEDS$2,220+
The Oasis at Manatee River
13015 Stockton Trl, Bradenton, FL 34211 -
Price Drop. $521 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,619+2 BEDS$1,820+Base Rent$1,498 - $2,355Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,619 - $2,476
Prose Park View
10881 Caladesi Ave, Tampa, FL 33610 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,385+2 BEDS$1,675+3 BEDS$1,995+
The Lakes at Brandon West
10011 Balaye Run Dr, Tampa, FL 33619 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,580+3 BEDS$1,935+
Westbury at Lake Brandon
1210 Westbury Pointe Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,530+2 BEDS$1,655+3 BEDS$2,425+
Hamlin at Lake Brandon
1508 Ladora Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 -
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,649+2 BEDS$2,086+3 BEDS$2,299+4 BEDS$3,266+
Douglas Grand at Telecom Parkway
7581 E Telecom Pky, Tampa, FL 33637 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,315+1 BED$1,630+2 BEDS$1,860+3 BEDS$2,145+
The Addison at Tampa Oaks
13052 Tampa Oaks Blvd, Tampa, FL 33637 -
1 Month Free
-
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,801+1 BED$1,811+2 BEDS$2,987+
The Stevedore
1620 Nuccio Pky, Tampa, FL 33605 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Discounts|
-
1 Month Free|STUDIO$2,293+1 BED$2,723+2 BEDS$4,418+3 BEDS$6,230+
AER APARTMENTS
300 W Tyler St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
|1 BED$1,468+2 BEDS$1,559+3 BEDS$2,099+
The Legacy Apartments
5205 N North Blvd, Tampa, FL 33603 -
Good Value1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$1,249+3 BEDS$945+4 BEDS$879+
IQ Luxury
12708 Bruce B Downs Blvd, Tampa, FL 33612 -
Price Drop. $282 Off|STUDIO$1,618+1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$2,199+
The Vintage Lofts at West End
801 N Rome Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 -
Price Drop. $780 Off|1 BED$1,933+2 BEDS$2,970+3 BEDS$4,247+
NoHo Flats I and II
401 N Rome Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 -
Price Drop. $185 OffSTUDIO$1,395+1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,475+3 BEDS$2,449+
The Residences at Soho
4009 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33607 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,750+1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$2,399+3 BEDS$3,049+
Edge at 1702
1702 W Cleveland St, Tampa, FL 33606 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,656+2 BEDS$2,030+3 BEDS$2,442+Base Rent$1,615 - $6,509Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,656 - $2,581
Sage at Cypress Cay
14976 Osprey Nest Loop, Lutz, FL 33559 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$2,699+3 BEDS$2,949+
The Cottages at Cypress Cay
15081 Cypress Cay Blvd, Lutz, FL 33559 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|1 BED$1,624+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$2,299+
Sentosa Riverview
10210 Falcon Gate Loop, Riverview, FL 33569 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,525+3 BEDS$1,925+
Compton Place
6000 Compton Estates Way, Tampa, FL 33647 -
-
|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,187+1 BED$2,327+2 BEDS$4,003+Base Rent$2,112 - $6,986Required Monthly Fees$75Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,187 - $4,003
Novel Midtown
3730 Midtown Dr, Tampa, FL 33607 -
Price Drop. $215 Off|STUDIO$1,069+1 BED$1,116+2 BEDS$1,499+3 BEDS$1,989+
Grande Oasis at Carrollwood
3516 Grand Cayman Dr, Tampa, FL 33614
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Tampa
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Egypt Lake 644 Sq Ft $1,154/mo
- Forest Hills 678 Sq Ft $1,232/mo
- University Square 655 Sq Ft $1,233/mo
- Oak Grove 646 Sq Ft $1,273/mo
- Plaza Terrace 635 Sq Ft $1,305/mo
- Northeast Community 723 Sq Ft $1,321/mo
- Lowry Park 657 Sq Ft $1,349/mo
- Wellswood 726 Sq Ft $1,382/mo
- Armenia Gardens 641 Sq Ft $1,388/mo
- Tampa Palms 713 Sq Ft $1,394/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Tampa $1,784/mo
- Temple Terrace $1,528/mo
- Lutz $1,592/mo
- Brandon $1,560/mo