Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent near University of California, San Francisco Parnassus Campus

1,141 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,584+
    1 BED
    $4,472+
    2 BEDS
    $5,715+

    2000 Post

    1777 Steiner St, San Francisco, CA 94115
    (510) 529-3777
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,997+
    1 BED
    $3,647+
    2 BEDS
    $4,679+

    The Civic

    101-103 Polk St, San Francisco, CA 94102
    (415) 914-9324
  3. Price Drop. $825 Off
    STUDIO
    $3,715+
    1 BED
    $4,713+
    2 BEDS
    $7,885+
    3 BEDS
    $8,385+

    NEMA

    8 10th St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 345-1983
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $2,748+
    2 BEDS
    $4,157+

    HQ

    1532 Harrison St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (415) 795-2194
  5. |
    STUDIO
    $3,315+
    1 BED
    $3,590+
    2 BEDS
    $3,460+
    3 BEDS
    $5,274+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,101 - $7,203
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,315 - $7,232

    The Fillmore Center

    1475 Fillmore St, San Francisco, CA 94115
    (341) 766-0675
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,157+
    2 BEDS
    $4,123+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,151 - $5,196
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,157 - $4,961

    1177 Market at Trinity Place

    1177 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 906-8630
  7. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,627+
    1 BED
    $3,559+
    2 BEDS
    $4,516+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,621 - $5,482
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,627 - $5,488

    33 8th at Trinity Place

    33 8th St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (650) 502-4895
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,747
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,741 - $3,067
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,747 - $2,953

    1190 Mission at Trinity Place

    1190 Mission St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (650) 677-8330
  9. Price Drop. $702 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $3,062
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,058 - $3,522
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,062 - $3,386

    1188 Mission at Trinity Place

    1188 Mission St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (650) 502-5330
  10. |
    STUDIO
    $2,942+
    1 BED
    $3,600+
    2 BEDS
    $5,523+

    L Seven

    1222 Harrison St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 616-9914
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $3,028+
    1 BED
    $3,444+
    2 BEDS
    $4,223+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,993 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,028 - $7,252

    Prism

    1028 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94102
    (510) 681-0450
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,556
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,211 - $2,549
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,556

    Geary Courtyard

    639 Geary St, San Francisco, CA 94102
    (415) 231-0730
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $4,470+
    2 BEDS
    $8,120+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,465 - $8,271
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,470 - $8,120

    Alchemy

    200 Buchanan St, San Francisco, CA 94102
    (510) 775-6862
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $3,175+
    1 BED
    $3,575+
    2 BEDS
    $5,087+
    3 BEDS
    $5,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,175 - $6,047
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,175 - $6,047

    Ventana Residences

    99 Ocean Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
    (628) 218-7791
  15. STUDIO
    $3,484+
    1 BED
    $4,049+
    2 BEDS
    $5,922+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,477 - $9,389
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,484 - $6,297

    The Brady

    1 Brady St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 694-0390
Showing 42 of 453 results, Page 1 of 11

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Francisco

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.