Keyword Search

Short Term Rentals near University of Arizona UA Phoenix Campus

1,806 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $100 Off
    STUDIO
    $692+
    1 BED
    $1,442+
    2 BEDS
    $1,641+
    3 BEDS
    $2,642+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$650 - $3,200
    Required Monthly Fees$42 - $62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$692 - $3,262

    Adara

    888 N 4th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 404-8052
  2. Price Drop. $301 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,449+
    1 BED
    $1,979+
    2 BEDS
    $2,298+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $3,220
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $3,320

    Rosie

    625 N 2nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003
    (833) 365-8352
  3. Price Drop. $728 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,586+
    1 BED
    $1,318+
    2 BEDS
    $1,772+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,121 - $3,484
    Required Monthly Fees$197
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,318 - $3,626

    Konrad

    901 E Van Buren St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
    (844) 467-5031
  4. Price Drop. $401 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $995+
    1 BED
    $1,073+
    2 BEDS
    $1,794+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$937 - $5,757
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $5,815

    Altura

    330 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 663-2117
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,614+
    1 BED
    $1,873+
    2 BEDS
    $2,121+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,571 - $2,959
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,614 - $2,365

    The Met at 3rd and Fillmore

    200 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (602) 671-2453
  6. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,381+
    1 BED
    $1,720+
    2 BEDS
    $3,359+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $4,186
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,381 - $3,449

    Skye on 6th

    817 N 6th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (602) 932-7177
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,808+
    1 BED
    $2,052+
    2 BEDS
    $2,996+
    3 BEDS
    $3,795+

    Sol Modern

    50 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (602) 833-7352
  8. Price Drop. $388 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,362+
    2 BEDS
    $2,757+
    3 BEDS
    $6,496+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,324 - $6,458
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,362 - $6,496

    44 Monroe

    44 W Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85003
    (623) 321-3042
  9. Price Drop. $493 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,196+
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,637+
    3 BEDS
    $2,112+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$961 - $2,123
    Required Monthly Fees$140
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,196 - $2,247

    Mason Oliver

    11 S 12th St, Phoenix, AZ 85034
    (623) 526-5251
  10. Price Drop. $319 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,329+
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,291 - $4,046
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,329 - $4,084

    The Battery

    411 S 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (602) 833-0736
  11. Price Drop. $425 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $2,010+

    Lydian

    1314 N 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 777-8050
  12. Price Drop. $232 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,491+
    2 BEDS
    $2,107+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,451 - $2,802
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,491 - $2,302

    601 Pax

    601 W Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85003
    (623) 263-7187
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $909+
    1 BED
    $1,040+
    2 BEDS
    $1,411+
    3 BEDS
    $1,626+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$880 - $1,763
    Required Monthly Fees$29 - $1,028
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$909 - $2,791

    Monterra

    1333 N 24th St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
    (623) 469-7519
  14. Price Drop. $411 Off
    STUDIO
    $899+
    1 BED
    $1,600+
    2 BEDS
    $2,300+

    X Phoenix

    200 W Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85003
    (623) 432-5425
  15. Price Drop. $160 Off
    1 BED
    $1,444+
    2 BEDS
    $1,798+
    3 BEDS
    $1,973+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,288 - $2,492
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,444 - $2,163

    The Heritage Apartment Homes

    1100 E Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85014
    (623) 500-4198
  16. Building Photo - Portland Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 - 2 BEDS
    Call for Rent

    Portland Apartments

    716-722 E Portland St, Phoenix, AZ 85006
Showing 42 of 93 results, Page 1 of 3

Short-Term Housing near University of Arizona UA Phoenix Campus - Phoenix, AZ

Even though it is temporary, you want your short-term housing to be comfortable, convenient, and affordable. Apartment Finder will help you find short-term housing in Phoenix that will check every box. When you use Apartment Finder, you don’t have to worry about finding short-term housing within your price range – we deliver beautiful apartments that fit every budget.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Phoenix

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.