Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Downtown Raleigh - Page 5

4,558 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Centerview at Crossroads
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,460+
    2 BEDS
    $1,763+
    3 BEDS
    $2,011+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,283 - $3,385
    Required Monthly Fees$177
    Total Monthly Price$1,460 - $2,011

    Centerview at Crossroads

    1310 Silver Sage Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 205-2268
  2. Price Drop. $235 Off
    1 BED
    $1,406+
    2 BEDS
    $1,896+
    3 BEDS
    $2,671+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $2,671

    Milo

    821 Hanbury Wy, Raleigh, NC 27607
    (980) 580-7427
  3. Building Photo - The Reverie at Lake Boone
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,288+
    1 BED
    $1,502+
    2 BEDS
    $2,479+
    3 BEDS
    $2,711+

    The Reverie at Lake Boone

    4131 Briargrove Cir, Raleigh, NC 27607
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,414+
    1 BED
    $1,459+
    2 BEDS
    $2,224+
    3 BEDS
    $2,934+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $3,735
    Required Monthly Fees$124 - $169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,414 - $3,904

    The Dillon

    401 W Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 205-6493
  5. Building Photo - Cortland Midtown East
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,446+
    2 BEDS
    $1,847+
    3 BEDS
    $2,439+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $6,638
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Total Monthly Price$1,446 - $2,667

    Cortland Midtown East

    2601 Noblewood Cir, Raleigh, NC 27604
  6. Living Room - 728 King Richard Rd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300

    728 King Richard Rd

    728 King Richard Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610
  7. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,372+
    1 BED
    $1,542+
    2 BEDS
    $1,994+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $2,037
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,372 - $2,104

    Anderson Flats

    2841 Manorcrest Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 833-2302
  8. Price Drop. $478 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,416+
    1 BED
    $1,806+
    2 BEDS
    $2,369+
    3 BEDS
    $9,931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,323 - $9,838
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $9,931

    The Miles

    10 W Franklin St, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 789-4282
  9. Price Drop. $195 Off
    1 BED
    $1,442+
    2 BEDS
    $1,902+
    3 BEDS
    $2,160+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,332 - $2,085
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,442 - $2,180

    Arlow at Blue Ridge

    601 McCaw Bridge St, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 205-5315
  10. Price Drop. $1000 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,510+
    1 BED
    $1,443+
    2 BEDS
    $2,250+
    3 BEDS
    $2,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,352 - $4,949
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,443 - $5,040

    The Signal

    721 Halifax St, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (919) 948-7430
  11. Building Photo - Leigh House
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,393+
    1 BED
    $1,486+
    2 BEDS
    $1,942+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,358 - $2,183
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,393 - $2,218

    Leigh House

    2421 Landmark Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607
    (984) 833-2758
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+
    3 BEDS
    $2,062+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $5,851
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $3,030

    The Marlowe Lake Boone

    1731 Tupelo Hill Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607
    (984) 833-2911
  13. Price Drop. $397 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,406+
    1 BED
    $1,581+
    2 BEDS
    $2,308+
    3 BEDS
    $4,163+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,373 - $8,466
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $7,438

    Cortland Glenwood South

    417 W Peace St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 833-3451
Showing 42 of 374 results, Page 5 of 9

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.