Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Capital District
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$5,969Base Rent$5,800Required Monthly Fees$169Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$5,969
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,595Base Rent$1,558 - $2,618Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,595 - $2,655
Skyhouse Raleigh
308 S Blount St, Raleigh, NC 27601 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$4,163Base Rent$4,130 - $8,466Required Monthly Fees$33Total Monthly Price$4,163
Cortland Glenwood South
417 W Peace St, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Price Drop. $1000 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,740Base Rent$2,649 - $4,949Required Monthly Fees$91Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,740 - $5,040
The Signal
721 Halifax St, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$9,931Base Rent$9,838Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$9,931
The Miles
10 W Franklin St, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
1 Month Free3 BEDS$3,294The Line
500 N West St, Raleigh, NC 27603
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersRaleigh at a Glance
Capital District Neighborhood in Raleigh, NC
So you're looking for the perfect three-bedroom apartment for rent in Capital District. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious three-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Whether you're a growing family, roommates, or someone who values extra space, a three-bedroom apartment in Capital District provides the perfect solution.
If you're moving with roommates, sharing rent makes three-bedroom apartments a budget-friendly way to enjoy more space. If you're moving with a family, the large floor plans of these rentals offer plenty of room for individual privacy and shared activities. With multiple bedrooms, you can create a comfortable home office, guest room, or play area. Enjoy the convenience of larger living areas, additional storage, and potentially enhanced amenities like on-site gyms or parking facilities. Choose any of these 6 three-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- St Marys Estates/Emerald Village 774 Sq Ft $1,208/mo
- Southwest Raleigh 752 Sq Ft $1,251/mo