Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Capital District
-
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $465 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,400Base Rent$2,231 - $4,077Required Monthly Fees$169Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,400 - $4,246
Maeve
319 W Lenoir St, Raleigh, NC 27601 -
Price Drop. $366 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,752Base Rent$2,672 - $4,156Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,752 - $4,236
400H
9 N Harrington St, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
|
-
Price Drop. $397 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,308Base Rent$2,275 - $7,405Required Monthly Fees$33Total Monthly Price$2,308 - $7,438
Cortland Glenwood South
417 W Peace St, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,465Base Rent$2,380 - $2,869Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,465 - $2,954
Alexan Moto
222 N West St, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Price Drop. $736 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,449Base Rent$1,412 - $1,919Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,449 - $1,956
Skyhouse Raleigh
308 S Blount St, Raleigh, NC 27601 -
2 Months Free|
-
Good Value|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,250Base Rent$2,159 - $2,969Required Monthly Fees$91Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,250 - $3,060
The Signal
721 Halifax St, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Price Drop. $478 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,369Base Rent$2,276 - $6,033Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,369 - $6,126
The Miles
10 W Franklin St, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Price Drop. $310 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,831Base Rent$1,785 - $2,245Required Monthly Fees$46Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,831 - $2,291
The Gramercy
650 W North St, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,624Base Rent$2,530 - $3,152Required Monthly Fees$94Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,624 - $3,246
The Point
605 Halifax St, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,151Base Rent$2,086 - $3,371Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,151 - $2,362
Elan City Center
510 N Wilmington St, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Exceptional Value -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,599Base Rent$2,599Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,599444 S Blount St Unit 119
444 S Blount St, Raleigh, NC 27601 -
1 Month Free2 BEDS$2,140The Line
500 N West St, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$2,245The Acorn on Person Street
422 S Person St, Raleigh, NC 27601
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersRaleigh at a Glance
Capital District Neighborhood in Raleigh, NC
So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Capital District. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Capital District.
With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 19 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.