Keyword Search

Apartments under $3,000 for Rent in Raleigh, NC

13,801 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,345+
    3 BEDS
    $1,440+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,153 - $1,566
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,524

    North Oaks Landing

    2038 Quail Forest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 733-1840
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,041+
    2 BEDS
    $1,394+
    3 BEDS
    $1,536+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,009 - $1,554
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,041 - $1,586

    Bridgeport

    4101 Lake Lynn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613
    (984) 205-3501
  3. Price Drop. $170 Off
    1 BED
    $1,262+
    2 BEDS
    $1,356+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,101 - $1,539
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,262 - $1,486

    The Riley

    4800 Waterford Point Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
    (984) 368-5854
  4. Price Drop. $170 Off
    1 BED
    $1,272+
    2 BEDS
    $1,585+
    3 BEDS
    $1,762+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $2,795
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,272 - $2,096

    Braxton at Brier Creek

    11010 Eastlake Club Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
    (919) 343-0835
  5. Price Drop. $173 Off
    1 BED
    $1,117+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    3 BEDS
    $1,874+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$997 - $1,961
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,117 - $2,081

    Columns at Wakefield

    14114 Chriswick House Ln, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 237-3799
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,364+
    2 BEDS
    $1,583+
    3 BEDS
    $2,062+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,028
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,364 - $2,092

    Junction Six Forks

    110 Talisman Way, Raleigh, NC 27615
    (984) 833-2818
  7. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,195+
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $2,175+

    The Row

    1021 S Saunders St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (833) 368-4034
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,560+
    1 BED
    $1,588+
    2 BEDS
    $1,988+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,484 - $4,527
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Total Monthly Price$1,560 - $2,448

    Lassiter at North Hills

    4209 Lassiter Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 204-7065
  9. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,675+
    1 BED
    $1,999+
    2 BEDS
    $845+
    3 BEDS
    $1,295+

    Stanhope

    3001 Hillsborough St, Raleigh, NC 27607
    (984) 459-8011
  10. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,420
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275 - $2,710
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,420 - $2,830

    Wallbrook Village

    448 Lettie Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571
    (984) 733-1645
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,252+
    2 BEDS
    $1,517+
    3 BEDS
    $1,861+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,226 - $2,478
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Total Monthly Price$1,252 - $1,861

    Treybrooke at the Park

    201 Treybrooke Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (984) 208-2356
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,437+
    3 BEDS
    $1,717+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,232 - $2,069
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,980

    The Lex at Brier Creek

    200 Wind River Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (984) 459-7387
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,402+
    2 BEDS
    $1,723+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,318 - $1,859
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $1,918

    Artisan at Brightleaf

    2015 Copper Leaf Pky, Durham, NC 27703
    (855) 523-0813
  14. Price Drop. $190 Off
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,588+
    3 BEDS
    $2,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $2,650
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $2,095

    Aventura RTP

    200 Edinborough Dr, Durham, NC 27703
    (984) 333-5718
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,148+
    2 BEDS
    $1,381+
    3 BEDS
    $1,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $2,331
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,833

    Amberwood at Lochmere

    100 Eclipse Dr, Cary, NC 27518
    (984) 205-5047
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,542+
    2 BEDS
    $1,788+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,507 - $3,084
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,542 - $2,032

    Broadstone Trailside

    5860 McCrimmon Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (844) 728-0238
  17. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,469+
    2 BEDS
    $1,883+
    3 BEDS
    $2,097+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $2,952
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,244

    Residences at Shiloh Crossing

    3000 Dominion Ridge Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (855) 915-6450
  18. Price Drop. $392 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,420+
    1 BED
    $1,412+
    2 BEDS
    $1,792+
    3 BEDS
    $2,116+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,306 - $3,607
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,412 - $3,713

    The Slater

    1000 Slater Crossing Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (855) 643-1445
  19. Price Drop. $400 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,639+
    1 BED
    $1,684+
    2 BEDS
    $2,229+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $2,670
    Required Monthly Fees$134
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,639 - $2,804

    District Square

    981-1005 Morrisville Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (984) 279-7949
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Living & Renting in Raleigh

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,384
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Raleigh
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Renting in Raleigh

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
564 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
336 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,613 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
791 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
850 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters