Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Raleigh, NC

6,421 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,485
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,485

    400H

    9 N Harrington St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 205-8752
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,325
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,186 - $4,081
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,425

    Cortland Olde Raleigh

    4000-4113 Grand Manor Ct, Raleigh, NC 27612
    (984) 205-7644
  3. Price Drop. $260 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,330+
    1 BED
    $1,371+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,283 - $2,021
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,581

    Oberlin Court Apartments

    1009 Wade Ave, Raleigh, NC 27605
    (984) 500-2971
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $913+
    1 BED
    $928+
    2 BEDS
    $1,082+

    Tree Top

    1328-1410 Steinbeck Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 205-6455
  5. Price Drop. $227 Off
    1 BED
    $1,242+
    2 BEDS
    $1,333+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,171 - $4,631
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,242 - $1,537

    Cortland Falls River

    1302 Rio Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 789-5010
  6. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,073+
    2 BEDS
    $1,297+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,625
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,073 - $1,673

    Brentmoor Apartments

    2080-2080 Brentmoor Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 205-2558
  7. Price Drop. $277 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $945+
    1 BED
    $990+
    2 BEDS
    $1,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$908 - $1,599
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $1,636

    Skyhouse Raleigh

    308 S Blount St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 833-3883
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,296+
    2 BEDS
    $1,330+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,231 - $4,693
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $1,650

    Summermill at Falls River

    10350 Sugarberry Ct, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 265-8716
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,414+
    1 BED
    $1,459+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,555
    Required Monthly Fees$124 - $169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,414 - $1,724

    The Dillon

    401 W Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 205-6493
  10. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,406
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,373 - $4,897
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $1,601

    Cortland Glenwood South

    417 W Peace St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 833-3451
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,302+
    1 BED
    $1,333+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,267 - $1,456
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,302 - $1,491

    Broadstone Oak City

    2911 Mid Century Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 833-2352
  12. Price Drop. $204 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,202
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,102 - $1,451
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,202 - $1,551

    Everly on 401

    7010 Fox Carriage Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (984) 833-2338
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,391
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,281 - $1,416
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,391 - $1,511

    Arlow at Blue Ridge

    601 McCaw Bridge St, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 205-5315
  14. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,396
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,485
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,396 - $1,596

    Atlantic Springs

    5540 Atlantic Springs Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (470) 480-1031
  15. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,470
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,470 - $1,640

    Allora Pines

    2720 Bristlecone Trail, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 400-0937
Showing 42 of 665 results, Page 2 of 16

Living & Renting in Raleigh

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,387
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Raleigh
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Renting in Raleigh

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
564 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
336 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,613 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
791 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
850 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters