Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in Raleigh, NC
3,062 Rentals
-
|
-
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $240 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,335+Base Rent$1,145 - $1,335Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,380
Windsor Falls
1500 Sunbow Falls Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,269Base Rent$1,219 - $1,249Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,269 - $1,299
Villages at McCullers Walk
500 Shady Summit Way, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Price Drop. $271 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,348Base Rent$1,285 - $1,345Required Monthly Fees$63Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,348 - $1,408
Adara Alexander Place
7610 Aura Loop, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,185+1 BED$1,213+Base Rent$1,135 - $1,311Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,185 - $1,361
Olde Towne Residences
2301 Ostracod Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,282Base Rent$1,217 - $1,321Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,282 - $1,386
Villages at Raleigh Beach
2015 Wave Crest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
Price Drop. $194 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,148+1 BED$1,169+Base Rent$1,095 - $1,333Required Monthly Fees$53Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,386
Sunnybrook Residences
2421 Brightcreek Falls Trl, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,223+1 BED$1,276+
Altitude Raleigh Apartments
3431 Olympia Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Price Drop. $150 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,073+2 BEDS$1,297+Base Rent$1,025 - $1,625Required Monthly Fees$48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,073 - $1,673
Brentmoor Apartments
2080-2080 Brentmoor Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Price Drop. $500 Off1 BED$799+2 BEDS$799+3 BEDS$799+4 BEDS$849+
Maxwell Raleigh
3101 Hillsborough St, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,009+3 BEDS$909+4 BEDS$799+5 BEDS$949+
Paloma Raleigh
5701 Hillsborough St, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
|
-
Good Value|
-
|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,296Base Rent$1,247 - $1,482Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,296 - $1,471
Parkstone at Knightdale
1001 Park Commons Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
1 Month Free|
-
|
-
Discounts|
-
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,146+2 BEDS$1,295+Base Rent$1,126 - $1,399Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,146 - $1,319
Laurens Way
2310 W Cameo Ln, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,204+2 BEDS$1,329+Base Rent$1,174 - $1,299Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,329
Aven
3207 Stones Throw Ln, Durham, NC 27713 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,251Base Rent$1,197 - $4,958Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,251 - $1,416
Marquis at Silverton
300 Woodway Bluff Cir, Cary, NC 27513 -
Price Drop. $255 Off
-
Good Value|
-
Good Value|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,254Base Rent$1,202 - $1,282Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,254 - $1,334
Treeline Timber Creek
400 Evolve Dr, Garner, NC 27529 -
Exceptional Value|
-
|
-
|
-
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,099+3 BEDS$1,299+
Trails Corner Apartments
804-817 Mcmakin St, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,301Base Rent$1,240 - $2,006Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,301 - $1,432
Braxton at Brier Creek
11010 Eastlake Club Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Price Drop. $173 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,117Base Rent$997 - $1,292Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,117 - $1,412
Columns at Wakefield
14114 Chriswick House Ln, Raleigh, NC 27614 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,364Base Rent$1,300Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,364
Junction Six Forks
110 Talisman Way, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
1 Month Free
Showing 42 of 486 results, Page 3 of 12
Living & Renting in Raleigh
Raleigh at a Glance
Renting in Raleigh
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 540 Sq Ft $1,296 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 758 Sq Ft $1,387 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,077 Sq Ft $1,626 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,350 Sq Ft $1,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,334 Sq Ft $2,365 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- St Marys Estates/Emerald Village 774 Sq Ft $1,208/mo
- Southwest Raleigh 752 Sq Ft $1,251/mo
- Southeast Raleigh 808 Sq Ft $1,287/mo
- East Raleigh 789 Sq Ft $1,325/mo
- Triangle Town Center 754 Sq Ft $1,331/mo
- North Raleigh 743 Sq Ft $1,352/mo
- Lake Johnson 804 Sq Ft $1,364/mo
- Crabtree Valley 762 Sq Ft $1,369/mo
- North Ridge 786 Sq Ft $1,389/mo
- Parkland/Hidden Creek 812 Sq Ft $1,407/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Raleigh