Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,768
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $1,730
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $1,868

    The Lawson of Knightdale

    1001 Mulford Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545
    (984) 733-1949
  2. Building Photo - The Holston
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,350+
    1 BED
    $1,755+
    2 BEDS
    $2,525+
    3 BEDS
    $7,538+

    The Holston

    1020 Hammell Dr, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 205-6393
  3. Price Drop. $257 Off
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    3 BEDS
    $1,930+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,288 - $2,195
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $2,237

    The Dakota

    1201 Pine Haven Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607
    (984) 205-1376
  4. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,964+
    3 BEDS
    $3,214+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,799 - $3,099
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,964 - $3,264

    Abode Kerr Ridge

    3709 Nova Star Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
    (984) 205-6358
  5. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,316+
    2 BEDS
    $1,452+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,293 - $2,908
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,316 - $1,487

    North Forest Apartments

    835 Stadium Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    (984) 237-3656
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,197+
    2 BEDS
    $1,324+
    3 BEDS
    $1,583+

    MAA Crabtree

    3300 Grove Crabtree C..., Raleigh, NC 27613
    (984) 333-5580
  7. Price Drop. $135 Off
    1 BED
    $1,011+
    2 BEDS
    $1,215+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,345
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,011 - $1,361

    Quail Ridge Apartments

    1401 E Millbrook Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 733-1407
  8. Price Drop. $171 Off
    1 BED
    $1,446+
    2 BEDS
    $1,639+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,269 - $3,191
    Required Monthly Fees$177
    Total Monthly Price$1,446 - $1,934

    Centerview at Crossroads

    1310 Silver Sage Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 205-2268
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 9 of 18

Living & Renting in Raleigh

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,387
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Raleigh
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Renting in Raleigh

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
564 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
336 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,613 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
791 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
850 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters