Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Durham, NC

8,456 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,191+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,120 - $4,257
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,191 - $1,565

    Cortland Research Park

    4405 Waterford Valley Dr, Durham, NC 27713
    (984) 465-7981
  2. 1 BED
    $1,456+
    2 BEDS
    $1,745+
    3 BEDS
    $1,947+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $7,150
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,456 - $7,216

    Avana On Broad

    2335 Broad St, Durham, NC 27704
    (984) 205-5125
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,273+
    2 BEDS
    $1,554+
    3 BEDS
    $1,881+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,137 - $5,097
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Total Monthly Price$1,273 - $3,948

    Cortland at RTP

    300 Seaforth Dr, Durham, NC 27713
    (877) 915-9953
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,321+
    2 BEDS
    $1,471+
    3 BEDS
    $1,872+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $6,091
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $6,133

    Avana 55Twelve

    5512 Sunlight Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    (984) 217-5464
  5. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,481+
    2 BEDS
    $1,991+
    3 BEDS
    $2,455+

    Kelby Farms

    1122 Medlin Rd, Durham, NC 27707
    (984) 217-2890
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $961+
    1 BED
    $1,030+
    2 BEDS
    $1,215+
    3 BEDS
    $1,434+

    Emerald Place

    4512 Emerald Forest Dr, Durham, NC 27713
    (984) 477-0661
  7. Price Drop. $385 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $890+
    1 BED
    $965+
    2 BEDS
    $1,180+

    The Forest

    800 White Pine Dr, Durham, NC 27705
    (984) 217-2039
  8. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,174+
    2 BEDS
    $1,329+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,144 - $1,439
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,174 - $1,469

    Element at Creekside

    18 Weather Hill Cir, Durham, NC 27706
    (984) 217-5112
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,339+
    2 BEDS
    $1,778+
    3 BEDS
    $2,140+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,314 - $2,291
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,339 - $2,316

    Brizo Apartments

    1108 Merrion Ave, Durham, NC 27703
    (919) 626-8492
  10. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,278+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,753+
    3 BEDS
    $1,956+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $8,235
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Total Monthly Price$1,278 - $5,756

    Cortland Cary

    5110 Alston Glen Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    (984) 333-5508
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,549+
    2 BEDS
    $2,438+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $6,851
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,549 - $6,890

    Overture Cary

    1055 Hatches Pond Ln, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (984) 207-3573
  12. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,401+
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,744+
    3 BEDS
    $2,282+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,359 - $3,665
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,401 - $2,412

    Alta Davis

    615 Corbett St, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (984) 333-5564
  13. Price Drop. $222 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,385+
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,724+
    3 BEDS
    $3,463+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,336 - $3,914
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,385 - $3,963

    The Hartley at Blue Hill

    625 S Elliott Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    (984) 217-5319
  14. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,655+
    2 BEDS
    $2,269+
    3 BEDS
    $2,478+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,526 - $2,484
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,655 - $2,613

    The Keaton at Brier Creek

    3930 Macaw St, Raleigh, NC 27617
    (984) 217-2353
  15. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,537+
    1 BED
    $1,810+
    2 BEDS
    $2,869+

    900 Willow

    900 Willow Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    (984) 287-8588
Showing 42 of 444 results, Page 2 of 11

Durham at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,398
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Durham
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Durham

Renting in Durham

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Durham

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
395 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
106 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
349 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
251 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
303 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
303 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
387 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters