Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Mooresville, NC

589 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,512
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $1,699
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,512 - $1,712

    The Parian Mooresville

    201 Gresham Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117
    (980) 600-2298
  2. Price Drop. $165 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,421
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $1,530
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $1,651

    Alta Harris Farms

    102 Kennedy Ridge Way, Mooresville, NC 28115
    (980) 447-5566
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,401+
    2 BEDS
    $1,241+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $3,396
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,241 - $3,452

    Avana Landing

    175 Carriage Club Dr, Mooresville, NC 28117
    (980) 600-3434
  4. Price Drop. $183 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,197+
    2 BEDS
    $1,339+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,157 - $2,884
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,197 - $1,564

    Legacy Lake Norman

    121 Village Green Ln, Mooresville, NC 28117
    (980) 600-3710
  5. Price Drop. $263 Off
    1 BED
    $1,129+
    2 BEDS
    $1,592+
    3 BEDS
    $2,061+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$997 - $5,909
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,129 - $6,041

    Avana Lake Norman

    123 Waterlynn Ridge Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
    (980) 447-6169
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,529

    Evermore

    104 Herrings Green Loop, Mooresville, NC 28117
    (980) 447-5194
  7. 1 BED
    $1,494
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,389 - $1,514
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,494 - $1,619

    Granger Village

    141 Black Rock Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
    (980) 600-3456
  8. Building Photo - Piedmont Pointe
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,169+
    3 BEDS
    $1,354+

    Piedmont Pointe

    195 Piedmont Pointe Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  9. Building Photo - 722 Mallard Head Pl
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    722 Mallard Head Pl

    722 Mallard Head Pl, Mooresville, NC 28117
  10. Building Photo - 113 Steam Engine Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    113 Steam Engine Dr Unit 106

    113 Steam Engine Dr, Mooresville, NC 28115
  11. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495

    212 Doolie Rd

    212 Doolie Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
  12. Building Photo - 251 E Statesville Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500

    251 E Statesville Ave

    251 E Statesville Ave, Mooresville, NC 28115
  13. Building Photo - 134 Marketplace Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone