- Westwood Apartments
No results were found that match your criteria.
Showing all results in Fayetteville, NC.
Houses under $600 for Rent in Fayetteville, NC
-
Price Drop. $559 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,137+2 BEDS$1,320+3 BEDS$1,620+Base Rent$1,018 - $1,745Required Monthly Fees$119Total Monthly Price$1,137 - $1,795
-
Price Drop. $276 Off|1 BED$869+2 BEDS$1,162+3 BEDS$1,335+
Tamarack on the Lake Apartments
3613 Pine Lake Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311 -
Price Drop. $256 Off1 BED$855+2 BEDS$1,025+
Branson Creek Commons
301 Barcelona Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28303 -
Price Drop. $242 Off1 BED$1,215+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,455+
Parcstone Apartments
5101 Parcstone Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314 -
Price Drop. $230 OffSTUDIO$675+1 BED$985+
GoodHomes Cedar Creek
1944 Cedar Creek Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28312 -
Price Drop. $205 Off1 BED$1,064+2 BEDS$1,274+3 BEDS$1,414+Henley
226 Tallstone Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311 -
Price Drop. $192 Off1 BED$1,178+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,674+Longhill Pointe Apartments and Townhomes
4320 Longhill P..., Fayetteville, NC 28311 -
Price Drop. $190 Off1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,275+3 BEDS$1,395+The Brooks on Eleven66
1166 Pine Knoll Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390 -
Price Drop. $170 Off1 BED$913+2 BEDS$1,065+3 BEDS$1,280+
Morganton Place Apartment Homes
5650 Netherfield Pl, Fayetteville, NC 28314 -
Price Drop. $155 Off1 BED$1,197+2 BEDS$1,279+3 BEDS$1,622+
Astoria Apartments
405 Grand Wailea Dr, Hope Mills, NC 28348 -
Price Drop. $141 Off|1 BED$891+2 BEDS$1,055+
Cliffdale Crossing
6501 Brookstone Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314 -
Price Drop. $114 OffSTUDIO$746+1 BED$785+2 BEDS$934+
Lake in the Pines
848 Tamarack, Fayetteville, NC 28311 -
Price Drop. $100 Off
-
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,185+3 BEDS$1,295+
The Cliffs at Waterford
859 S Cliffs Cir, Spring Lake, NC 28390 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,000+3 BEDS$1,100+
Lakehurst Apartments
1000 Riverbank Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$903+2 BEDS$1,010+3 BEDS$1,531+
Eagle Point Village
830-830 Allonby Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,350+
Carlson Bay Luxury Apartments
3500 Carlson Bay Cir, Fayetteville, NC 28314 -
Good Value -
Good Value1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,200+
Stoney Ridge Luxury Apartments
5441 Basking Ridge Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314 -
Good Value|1 BED$825+2 BEDS$1,080+3 BEDS$1,540+
Hidden Creek Village
6719 Cliffdale Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314 -
Good Value2 BEDS$945Tallywood Arms Apartments
1001-1048 Ancestry Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304 -
Good Value1 BED$1,173+2 BEDS$1,279+3 BEDS$1,384+Lakeshore Grande
5508-5548 Faith Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314 -
Good Value1 BED$1,030+2 BEDS$1,120+3 BEDS$1,370+The Cole Apartments
812 Crescent Commons Way, Fayetteville, NC 28314 -
Good Value1 BED$945+2 BEDS$1,045+3 BEDS$1,220+
Willow Run Apartments
157 Tree Top Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311 -
Good Value1 BED$925+2 BEDS$1,099+
Keystone Apartments
425 Woodstream Trl, Fayetteville, NC 28314 -
Good Value -
Good Value|1 BED$1,061+2 BEDS$1,092+3 BEDS$1,540+
Hidden Lake
6406 Hidden Lake Loop, Fayetteville, NC 28304 -
Good Value1 BED$900+2 BEDS$975+
Vue Apartment Homes
4810 Alamance Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28304 -
Good Value
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,325+3 BEDS$1,450+
Woodland Village
1916 Rayconda Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28304 -
Good Value1 BED$1,294+2 BEDS$1,409+3 BEDS$1,698+Stone Gables
9000 Stone Gate Dr, Raeford, NC 28376 -
Good Value -
Good Value1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,475+
Britt Lake Apartments
2920 Cosmo Pl, Fayetteville, NC 28304 -
Good Value1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,415+3 BEDS$2,025+Waterford Apartments
801 Shell Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$1,725+3 BEDS$1,925+
The One at Hope Mills
1055 Winnall Ln, Hope Mills, NC 28348 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$954+2 BEDS$1,204+3 BEDS$1,424+Base Rent$849 - $1,349Required Monthly Fees$105Total Monthly Price$954 - $1,454
Cumberland Towers
2580 Cumberland Creek Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306 -
Rent Special1 BED$860+2 BEDS$1,060+3 BEDS$1,355+
Village at Cliffdale Apartment Homes
567 Cutchen Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314 -
1 Month Free1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,180+3 BEDS$1,350+
Meadowbrook Luxury Apartments
6707 Water Trail Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
Living & Renting in Fayetteville
Fayetteville at a Glance
Fayetteville, NC Houses for Rent
Looking for apartments for rent in Fayetteville? You're in luck! This North Carolina city is home to Fort Liberty, one of the largest military installations in the country, and has snagged the All-America City Award from the National Civic League four times. Across its 148 square miles, you'll find plenty of rental options-from sleek apartment communities near downtown to roomier layouts in the surrounding neighborhoods. The rental market here is pretty budget-friendly too, with one-bedroom apartments averaging around $1,093 per month and two-bedroom units at approximately $1,260. That makes Fayetteville a smart choice if you're looking for affordable living in North Carolina.
Renting in Fayetteville means you'll have easy access to great shopping, dining, and entertainment all around the city. The historic downtown area revolves around the Market House and is packed with local restaurants and shops worth exploring. Check out neighborhoods like Haymount for those gorgeous tree-lined streets and classic architecture. Need some weekend plans? The Cape Fear Botanical Garden and the Airborne & Special Operations Museum are perfect for cultural outings, and don't miss the annual Dogwood Festival. Getting around is a breeze thanks to major roadways that make commuting to work simple, and being close to Fort Liberty is a huge plus if you're part of the military community. With a metro population pushing 400,000, Fayetteville strikes that perfect balance between convenience and small-town charm.