Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Durham, NC

4,789 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,465+
    3 BEDS
    $1,717+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,232 - $2,069
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,980

    The Lex at Brier Creek

    200 Wind River Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (984) 459-7387
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,296+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,269 - $1,819
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $1,714

    Sunstone Apartments

    208 Conner Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    (984) 363-2537
  3. Price Drop. $170 Off
    1 BED
    $1,301+
    2 BEDS
    $1,533+
    3 BEDS
    $1,762+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $2,743
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,301 - $2,032

    Braxton at Brier Creek

    11010 Eastlake Club Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
    (919) 343-0835
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,542
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,507 - $2,657
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,542 - $1,600

    Broadstone Trailside

    5860 McCrimmon Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (844) 728-0238
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,426+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $2,952
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,538

    Residences at Shiloh Crossing

    3000 Dominion Ridge Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (855) 915-6450
  6. Price Drop. $190 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,420+
    1 BED
    $1,417+
    2 BEDS
    $1,797+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,311 - $3,333
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,417 - $3,439

    The Slater

    1000 Slater Crossing Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (855) 643-1445
  7. 1 BED
    $1,145+
    2 BEDS
    $1,452+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,101 - $1,563
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,145 - $1,607

    Encore at the Park

    2850 Courtney Creek Blvd, Durham, NC 27713
    (984) 224-6662
  8. STUDIO
    $1,513
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,513 - $1,553
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $1,553

    Lantower Bullhouse

    504 E Pettigrew St, Durham, NC 27701
    (919) 813-6196
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,673+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,336 - $1,686
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,724

    Republic Flats

    800 Finsbury St, Durham, NC 27703
    (984) 237-3484
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,259+
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $1,526
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,560

    Alexander Crossing

    3500 Louis Stephens Dr, Durham, NC 27713
    (984) 262-9700
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,667+
    2 BEDS
    $1,811+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,623 - $1,917
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,667 - $1,961

    SOUTHPOINT VILLAGE

    100 Village Circle Way, Durham, NC 27713
    (984) 228-2654
Showing 42 of 421 results, Page 4 of 11

Durham at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,398
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Durham
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Durham

Renting in Durham

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Durham

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
395 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
106 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
349 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
251 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
303 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
303 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
387 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters