Apartments with Rent Specials Durham, NC

5,986 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,402+
    2 BEDS
    $1,723+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,318 - $1,859
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $1,918

    Artisan at Brightleaf

    2015 Copper Leaf Pky, Durham, NC 27703
    (855) 523-0813
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,206+
    2 BEDS
    $1,588+
    3 BEDS
    $2,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $2,650
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,206 - $2,095

    Aventura RTP

    200 Edinborough Dr, Durham, NC 27703
    (984) 333-5718
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,255+
    2 BEDS
    $1,486+
    3 BEDS
    $1,655+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $2,111
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $2,216

    Haven at Patterson Place

    5110 Old Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707
    (984) 217-2083
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,542+
    2 BEDS
    $1,788+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,507 - $3,084
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,542 - $2,032

    Broadstone Trailside

    5860 McCrimmon Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (844) 728-0238
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,469+
    2 BEDS
    $1,883+
    3 BEDS
    $2,097+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $2,952
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,244

    Residences at Shiloh Crossing

    3000 Dominion Ridge Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (855) 915-6450
  6. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,420+
    1 BED
    $1,412+
    2 BEDS
    $1,792+
    3 BEDS
    $2,116+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,306 - $3,607
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,412 - $3,713

    The Slater

    1000 Slater Crossing Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560
    (855) 643-1445
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,109+
    2 BEDS
    $1,314+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,061 - $2,191
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,109 - $1,505

    Shadowood

    110 Piney Mountain Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    (984) 217-2766
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,163+
    2 BEDS
    $1,397+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,136 - $1,757
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,163 - $1,714

    Sunstone Apartments

    208 Conner Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    (984) 363-2537
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,289+
    2 BEDS
    $1,602+
    3 BEDS
    $1,779+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $2,795
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,289 - $2,113

    Braxton at Brier Creek

    11010 Eastlake Club Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617
    (919) 343-0835
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,442+
    2 BEDS
    $1,760+
    3 BEDS
    $1,912+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,404 - $1,993
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,442 - $2,031

    Republic Flats

    800 Finsbury St, Durham, NC 27703
    (984) 237-3484
  11. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,270+
    1 BED
    $1,655+
    2 BEDS
    $2,090+
    3 BEDS
    $3,065+

    The Ramsey

    510 E Pettigrew St, Durham, NC 27701
    (919) 343-9918
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,318+
    1 BED
    $1,413+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,284 - $2,055
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,318 - $2,089

    Alexander Crossing

    3500 Louis Stephens Dr, Durham, NC 27713
    (984) 262-9700
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,543+
    2 BEDS
    $1,833+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,242
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,543 - $2,286

    SOUTHPOINT VILLAGE

    100 Village Circle Way, Durham, NC 27713
    (984) 228-2654
Showing 42 of 171 results, Page 3 of 5

Durham at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,404
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Durham
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Durham

Renting in Durham

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Durham

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
395 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
106 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
349 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
251 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
303 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
303 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
763 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
387 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters