Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Chapel Hill, NC with a Garage

1,068 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,165+
    2 BEDS
    $1,730+
    3 BEDS
    $1,960+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,104 - $2,224
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $2,285

    The Morgan at Chapel Hill

    100 Spring Meadow Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    (919) 849-5659
  2. Price Drop. $222 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,385+
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,724+
    3 BEDS
    $3,463+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,336 - $3,914
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,385 - $3,963

    The Hartley at Blue Hill

    625 S Elliott Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    (984) 217-5319
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,537+
    1 BED
    $1,810+
    2 BEDS
    $2,869+

    900 Willow

    900 Willow Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    (984) 287-8588
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,321+
    2 BEDS
    $1,471+
    3 BEDS
    $1,872+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $6,091
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $6,133

    Avana 55Twelve

    5512 Sunlight Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    (984) 217-5464
  5. Price Drop. $369 Off
    1 BED
    $1,280+
    2 BEDS
    $1,276+
    3 BEDS
    $1,840+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $3,539
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,276 - $2,135

    Autumn Woods

    222 Old Fayetteville Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 369-9706
  6. Building Photo - Crosstown at Chapel Hill
    Price Drop. $203 Off
    1 BED
    $1,068+
    2 BEDS
    $1,258+
    3 BEDS
    $1,678+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,015 - $3,480
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,068 - $1,918

    Crosstown at Chapel Hill

    6123 Farrington Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    (984) 369-9083
  7. Building Photo - Union Chapel Hill
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    3 BEDS
    $1,490+
    4 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,695
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,695

    Union Chapel Hill

    425 Hillsborough St, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    (984) 207-3785
  8. Building Photo - 153 Abercorn Cir
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,100

    153 Abercorn Cir

    153 Abercorn Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  9. Building Photo - 85 S Flanders St
    5 BEDS, 5 BATHS
    $6,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$6,000

    85 S Flanders St

    85 S Flanders St, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  10. Building Photo - 833 Providence Glen Dr
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,650

    833 Providence Glen Dr

    833 Providence Glen Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  11. 1 BED
    $1,633+
    2 BEDS
    $1,973+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,572 - $2,045
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,633 - $2,106

    Morgan Reserve

    5205 Barbee Chapel Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  12. 1 BED
    $1,289+
    2 BEDS
    $1,218+

    Poplar Place

    605 Jones Ferry Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Chapel Hill at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,518
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Chapel Hill
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Chapel Hill

Chapel Hill, NC Apartments for Rent

Chapel Hill was founded in 1793 and centers around Franklin Street, home to the University of North Carolina and a key part of North Carolina's Research Triangle region. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Chapel Hill, you'll discover a market with options ranging from studio apartments averaging $1,486 per month to spacious three-bedroom units at around $2,564, accommodating various budgets and lifestyles. The town spans 22 square miles and maintains a median household income of approximately $81,814, reflecting a stable economic foundation built on education, healthcare, and research sectors.

Renting in Chapel Hill means gaining access to neighborhoods like Southern Village and Meadowmont, where apartment communities connect through walking paths and green spaces. The town features recreational areas including the Bolin Creek Trail and Battle Branch Trail system, while Franklin Street offers convenient shopping and dining options. Cultural destinations such as the Ackland Art Museum and the historic Morehead Planetarium and Science Center enhance the area's appeal. Chapel Hill's Research Triangle location creates strong employment opportunities with UNC Health Care and the university as major employers, while major highways and public transit options make commuting to nearby Durham and Raleigh straightforward.