Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments under $2,500 in West Charlotte

1,039 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,079
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,065 - $2,275
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,079 - $2,289

    Bolton West Charlotte

    4008 Fire Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214
    (980) 890-4353
  2. Price Drop. $376 Off
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,055
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,943 - $2,849
    Required Monthly Fees$112 - $114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,055 - $2,462

    Pringle Square

    15155 Ollie Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 990-2290
  3. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,999
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,999

    Waterwalk Charlotte - Arrowood

    1525 W Arrowood Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 217-1991
  4. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,213
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,170 - $5,135
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,213

    Indigo at Berewick

    3010 Furr Ct, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 800-9343
  5. |
    3 BEDS
    $2,555
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,435 - $3,185
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,555 - $3,305

    Charlotte Exchange

    5120 77 Center Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (704) 666-4742
  6. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,111
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $2,490
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,111 - $2,356

    Easton at Mountain Island

    6015 Mar Dhea Ln, Charlotte, NC 28214
    (980) 734-5369
  7. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,543
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,475 - $8,765
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$2,543 - $2,698

    Cortland NoDa

    1700 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 446-3726
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,230 - $2,265
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,275 - $2,310

    Broadstone Ayrsley

    2200 Silver Crescent Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 990-3909
  9. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,355
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200 - $2,460
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,355 - $2,615

    Joinery

    1816 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 217-8884
  10. Price Drop. $254 Off
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,244
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,130 - $2,313
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,244 - $2,334

    Norwood Steele Creek

    13511 Montoy Way, Charlotte, NC 28273
    (980) 223-3481
Showing 42 of 457 results, Page 1 of 11

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$844
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

West Charlotte Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC

So you're looking for the perfect three-bedroom apartment for rent in West Charlotte. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious three-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Whether you're a growing family, roommates, or someone who values extra space, a three-bedroom apartment in West Charlotte provides the perfect solution.

If you're moving with roommates, sharing rent makes three-bedroom apartments a budget-friendly way to enjoy more space. If you're moving with a family, the large floor plans of these rentals offer plenty of room for individual privacy and shared activities. With multiple bedrooms, you can create a comfortable home office, guest room, or play area. Enjoy the convenience of larger living areas, additional storage, and potentially enhanced amenities like on-site gyms or parking facilities. Choose any of these 457 three-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)