Apartments for Rent in University City North
-
Price Drop. $305 Off|1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$2,075+
-
Price Drop. $274 Off|1 BED$1,256+2 BEDS$1,454+3 BEDS$1,899+
Mallard Glen and Adams Place
2002 Laysan Teal Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $380 Off|1 BED$1,305+2 BEDS$1,525+3 BEDS$2,035+
The Bellamy
10015 Parthenon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,825+3 BEDS$2,200+
Accent Berkeley Place
10123 Berkeley Place Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,416+1 BED$1,670+2 BEDS$2,066+3 BEDS$3,050+Base Rent$1,316 - $3,900Required Monthly Fees$100Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,416 - $3,900
NOVEL University Place by Crescent Communities
5315 Waters Edge Village Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $300 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,316+1 BED$1,521+2 BEDS$1,881+Base Rent$1,190 - $2,505Required Monthly Fees$126Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,316 - $2,631
Alexan Overlook
915 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,183+2 BEDS$1,371+Base Rent$1,112 - $4,299Required Monthly Fees$71Total Monthly Price$1,183 - $1,472
Cortland University North
100 Heritage Pointe Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Charlotte
-
Price Drop. $318 Off|1 BED$1,232+2 BEDS$1,433+3 BEDS$1,812+
Ashford Green
230 Barton Creek Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $168 Off|1 BED$1,110+2 BEDS$1,073+3 BEDS$1,466+
Highlands at Alexander Pointe
310-405 Highroad Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Rent Special
-
2 BEDS$1,061+3 BEDS$975+4 BEDS$852+5 BEDS$770+
Aspen Heights University City
310 Northbend Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $226 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,132+2 BEDS$1,291+3 BEDS$1,537+Base Rent$1,120 - $1,525Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,132 - $1,537
The Marigold
1801 Willow Haven Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,365+3 BEDS$1,715+
Thornberry Apartments
9920 Brickleberry Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $142 Off1 BED$1,198+2 BEDS$1,398+3 BEDS$1,665+
Ashley Court Apartments
9740 Ashley Lake Ct, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$874+2 BEDS$1,252+
Commons at University Square
9201 Glenwater Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,019+1 BED$1,229+Vivo Living Charlotte (Tryon)
8503 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,143+2 BEDS$1,403+3 BEDS$1,738+MAA University Lake
9401 Grove Hill Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,000
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd Unit 02-001
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,875
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd Unit 11402
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,525
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd Unit 04-108
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,490
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd Unit 04-212
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,875
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd Unit 6408
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,440
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd Unit 02-005
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,485
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd Unit 04-305
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,535
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd Unit 03-001
655 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3 BATHS$3,500Base Rent$3,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,5001030 Boxelder Ln
1030 Boxelder Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,750Base Rent$1,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,75011286 Hyde Pointe Ct
11286 Hyde Pointe Ct, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$2,100Base Rent$2,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,10010336 Garrett Grigg Rd
10336 Garrett Grigg Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,2126010 Jasmine Ln Unit B2
6010 Jasmine Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$2,045639 Mountainwater Dr
639 Mountainwater Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,000913 Tiger Ln
913 Tiger Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,7106010 Jasmine Ln Unit A2
6010 Jasmine Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,901
6010 Jasmine Ln Unit CH Type B
6010 Jasmine Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,650339 Westbend Dr
339 Westbend Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,5001030 Boxelder Ln
1030 Boxelder Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,216+2 BEDS$1,543+Base Rent$1,147 - $5,221Required Monthly Fees$69Total Monthly Price$1,216 - $1,718Cortland Mallard Creek
500 Solano Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Call for RentEllison Mallard Creek
930 W Mallard Creek Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262
Charlotte at a Glance
University City North Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC
If you’re looking for apartments in University City North, Charlotte, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in University City North, one of these 38 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.
Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.
If filtering for amenities isn't specific enough, you can find apartments that fit your lifestyle when you search by specialty. Look at income-restricted apartments, senior living, short-term rentals, or student housing and find a place that caters to your exact needs. When you've found the perfect floorplan with all the essential amenities included, filter by price to make sure your new place fits your budget. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With more than one million rentals currently available, Apartment Finder is the place to find your University City North apartment.