Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Brown Road
-
|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,591Base Rent$1,477 - $1,688Required Monthly Fees$114Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,591 - $1,734
Norwood Steele Creek
13511 Montoy Way, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Good Value|
-
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,376Base Rent$1,297 - $4,703Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,376 - $4,782
Avana Creekside
13211-13421 Crescent Springs Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Rent Special -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,641Base Rent$1,600 - $2,910Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,641 - $2,027The Banks at Rivergate
12620 Toscana Way, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 3 BATHS$1,900Base Rent$1,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,90014139 Tranters Creek Ln
14139 Tranters Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,500Base Rent$2,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,5002210 Cigar Ct
2210 Cigar Ct, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,59512732 Spirit Bound Way
12732 Spirit Bound Way, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,70011116 Pimlico Dr
11116 Pimlico Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
2 BEDS$1,450Harlowe Apartments
10900 Point South Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersCharlotte at a Glance
Brown Road Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC
So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Brown Road. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Brown Road.
With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 12 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.