Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $742 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,601+
    1 BED
    $1,627+
    2 BEDS
    $2,515+
    3 BEDS
    $3,218+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,552 - $4,472
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,601 - $4,521

    704 at the Quarter

    704 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 737-7543
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,669+
    1 BED
    $1,784+
    2 BEDS
    $2,726+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,586 - $5,258
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,669 - $2,991

    Penrose

    327 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 990-3951
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,515+
    1 BED
    $2,225+
    2 BEDS
    $3,385+
    3 BEDS
    $3,955+

    Everly

    421 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (844) 428-0611
  4. Price Drop. $900 Off
    1 BED
    $2,300+
    2 BEDS
    $3,900+
    3 BEDS
    $5,100+

    Linea

    2161 Hawkins St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (877) 403-6642
  5. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,660+
    1 BED
    $1,838+
    2 BEDS
    $2,528+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,592 - $9,030
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,660 - $8,162

    Cortland South End

    2225 Hawkins St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 448-1034
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,553+
    2 BEDS
    $3,033+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,525 - $3,730
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,553 - $3,758

    Ashton South End

    125 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5369
  7. Price Drop. $792 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,605+
    1 BED
    $1,974+
    2 BEDS
    $2,851+
    3 BEDS
    $3,446+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,466 - $4,140
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$1,605 - $4,275

    Hanover South End

    2120 Dunavant St, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 308-0545
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,708+
    1 BED
    $1,715+
    2 BEDS
    $2,920+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,663 - $3,235
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,708 - $3,280

    The Boulevard a Broadstone Community

    2408 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 449-6431
  9. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,959+
    1 BED
    $1,826+
    2 BEDS
    $2,757+

    The Raven

    536 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (678) 916-9585
  10. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,659+
    1 BED
    $1,975+
    2 BEDS
    $2,911+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,588 - $3,450
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,659 - $3,521

    The Atherton

    2100 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5070

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Brookhill Neighborhood

Brookhill is a suburban neighborhood located just outside of downtown Charlotte, North Carolina. This is a pretty small neighborhood that has numerous businesses located within it.

For people that love golf, Brookhill is a great neighborhood to live in. there are two golf courses nearby that offer great golfing. The Carolina Golf Course offers 18 holes of well-manicured golf, set in the area’s natural beauty. Another option for golfing is Revolution Park Golf Course. Revolution Park is a public golf course that offers a nice golfing experience for a great price.

One great benefit of the Brookhill neighborhood is that it is close to a branch of the YMCA. This YMCA offers numerous physical activities, special programs, and equipment. The YMCA offers a swimming pool, a wellness center, and a fitness center. All of these areas within the facility help promote good health. There are also two football fields, a gymnasium, and an indoor track on the property to help athletes practice their sport or to allow anyone to just have a good time. Parents that have children can still use the facilities without worry as the YMCA offers child care and day care along with a playground. The YMCA also offers programs for people of all ages.