Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Charlotte, NC

3,404 Rentals
  1. |
    3 BEDS
    $2,555
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,435 - $3,185
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,555 - $3,305

    Charlotte Exchange

    5120 77 Center Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (704) 666-4742
  2. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,579
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,549 - $5,034
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,579 - $5,064

    Mason

    8515 University Executive Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (832) 981-3874
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $3,171
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,052 - $3,712
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,171 - $3,831

    Cullman House

    300 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 473-0753
  4. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,206
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,090 - $2,490
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,206 - $2,356

    Easton at Mountain Island

    6015 Mar Dhea Ln, Charlotte, NC 28214
    (980) 734-5369
  5. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,960
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,855
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,960

    Solstice at Eastland Yards

    5625 Hollyfield Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
    (877) 711-8464
  6. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,427
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,185 - $2,674
    Required Monthly Fees$142 - $172
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,427 - $2,821

    Groves

    2312 Ben Craig Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
    (980) 303-2661
  7. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $2,731
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,599 - $2,949
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,731 - $3,081

    Sablewood

    4418 Oat Grass Cir, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 316-7700
  8. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $1,793
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,671 - $2,119
    Required Monthly Fees$112 - $122
    Total Monthly Price$1,793 - $2,049

    Links at Citiside

    5005-5130 Community Cir, Charlotte, NC 28215
    (888) 828-6584
  9. Price Drop. $235 Off
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,849
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,785 - $5,986
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,849 - $2,169

    The Ascher

    640 N Church St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5309
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Living & Renting in Charlotte

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,473
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Renting in Charlotte

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,529 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,048 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
171 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,305 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
808 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
737 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters